AppsLupa

Apps › Games › Assoluto Racing

Assoluto Racing icon

Assoluto Racing subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Infinity Vector Ltd, Games

Free on the App Store

Assoluto Racing by Infinity Vector Ltd. 1 subscription plan from $4.99 per month. 1% of 562 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.5★ from 12,169 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$4.99 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months6 of 562 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Few complaints1.1% of 562 recent reviews mention billing; 23% of the last 90 days' reviews are one or two stars
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months562
Reviews mentioning billing6 (1.1%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days23% of 83
App Store rating4.5 (12,169 ratings)
Developer's apps2, 1 removed from the store
Age3,771 days
Days since last update14
Subscription plans1
Subscription price changes, last 12 months20
Overall review sentimentpositive

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Assoluto Racing costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.99 per month.

  • Monthly SubscriptionRenews every month, no trial$4.99

How to cancel Assoluto Racing

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Assoluto Racing (listed under a plan name such as Monthly Subscription).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★79% (9,635)
  • 4★9% (1,102)
  • 3★3% (442)
  • 2★1% (187)
  • 1★6% (761)

Recent updates

  • 3.6.7Oct 9, 2026
  • 3.6.6Sep 24, 2026
  • 3.6.5Aug 14, 2026
  • 3.6.3Aug 4, 2026
  • 3.6.2Jul 17, 2026

Praised

  • Amazing graphics
  • Realistic physics
  • Great car selection
  • Impressive customization options
  • Smooth gameplay
  • Fun multiplayer
  • No ads or intrusive monetization

Complained about

  • Crashes and bugs
  • Unreliable multiplayer connectivity
  • Expensive in-app purchases
  • Difficult to earn in-game currency
  • Limited customization options
  • Unbalanced AI difficulty

Reported bugs

Crashes when exiting customization menu; Leaderboard times not reflecting actual performance; Inconsistent performance on older devices.

Recent one-star reviews

Where is the option login with apple?I cant login to my account

Phong1777, Oct 5, 2026

Good game, p2w, boring after awhileI’ve played the game for awhile and it is a good driving game, although after playing for a bit it’s just boring. The gacha chances for cool cars are close to impossible, can’t get what you want without paying egregious amounts of $$. The only thing you’ll get from draws is either 10000cr or less, o…

Kewlkidfrfr, Sep 25, 2026

Улучшите педаль газаDo it so that you can control the gas pedal so that you can do less so that you can do more like manual control because you have a powerful car you press the gas and it immediately goes to the party make it so that you can control the gas pedal

Nananan04, Sep 24, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

MORE CURCUITSPls add more circuits like laguna seca or spa

ugffbuifvd, Oct 9, 2026

I can’t enter the gameCan't enter the game in mainland China, the screen is always black.

NESTALL, Oct 1, 2026

Great game/please add New car(BMW M4 gt3 evo racecar,and new Track(Swiss Alps)please add these things soon

Shelly, Sep 30, 2026

About the developer

Infinity Vector Ltd has published on the App Store since Jun 26, 2016: 2 app(s), 1 of them no longer in the store.

  • Midnight Street3.2★

Alternatives to Assoluto Racing

Also similar: Apex Racing (4.5★), GRID™ Autosport Custom Edition (4.3★), CarX Rally (4.8★), Torque Drift (4.7★)

Questions people ask

How much does Assoluto Racing cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.99 per month.

How do I cancel Assoluto Racing?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Assoluto Racing and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Assoluto Racing have a free trial?

No plan lists a free trial in the US App Store.

Is Assoluto Racing free to play?

The game is free to download and play, but it does offer in-app purchases and contains ads. This allows players to enhance their experience through optional purchases.

Assoluto Racing in one paragraph

Assoluto Racing by Infinity Vector Ltd is a Games app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.99 per month across 1 plan(s). App Store rating 4.5 from 12,169 ratings. 6 of 562 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (1%). The developer has 2 app(s) on the App Store, 1 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Games app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Games apps, most rated first

Explore more