AppsLupa

Apps › Games › Block Puzzle Jewel World

Block Puzzle Jewel World icon

Block Puzzle Jewel World subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Mindgo limited, Games

Free on the App Store

Block Puzzle Jewel World by Mindgo limited. 2 subscription plans from $1.99 per week. 0% of 4 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.8★ from 12,088 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$1.99 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months0 of 4 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Not updated in 12+ monthsLast update 1066 days ago
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $2.99 per week
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months4
Reviews mentioning billing0 (0.0%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days0% of 1
App Store rating4.8 (12,088 ratings)
Developer's apps29, 8 removed from the store
Age2,854 days
Days since last update1066
Subscription plans2
Overall review sentimentpositive

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Block Puzzle Jewel World costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per week.

  • VIP Subscription(week)Renews every week, no trial$1.99
  • Vip privilege(week)3 days free trial, then renews every week$2.99

How to cancel Block Puzzle Jewel World

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Block Puzzle Jewel World (listed under a plan name such as VIP Subscription(week)).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★83% (10,044)
  • 4★11% (1,445)
  • 3★3% (380)
  • 2★0% (120)
  • 1★0% (100)

Recent updates

  • 2.7Nov 21, 2023
  • 2.6Jun 19, 2021
  • 2.5Mar 17, 2021
  • 2.4Feb 22, 2021
  • 2.3Sep 24, 2020

Praised

  • Challenging and engaging
  • Colorful and visually appealing
  • Time-passing entertainment
  • Helps train the mind
  • Fun and addictive gameplay

Complained about

  • Too many ads
  • Sound issues
  • Unclear game mechanics
  • Abrupt game ending

Reported bugs

Game freezing/crashing; Sound not working properly.

Recent one-star reviews

廣告超多。爛

是非, Dec 25, 2021

🦄🦄🦄🦄💀💖👧🏻😁👱🏻‍♀️😯🥴🥵🙄🤭😦🪝🗽⛽️◻️🏳️‍⚧️🏴🏳️‍⚧️🏳️‍⚧️🏳️‍⚧️🇮🇴🇧🇫🇦🇷🇮🇴🇧🇯🇦🇩🇩🇿🇭🇰🇭🇰🇭🇰🇭🇰🇭🇰🇭🇰🇭🇰🩲🩱🩱👗👗👗👗👚👚💄💄🇭🇰🇭🇰💖🥵🤭👧🏻

la, Jul 30, 2021

SlechtNa 1 maal spelen blokkeerde het al

mijklpytrcb, Jan 5, 2021

Recent five-star reviews

Suggestion for my favorite puzzle gameI’ve been playing this game for years. I love it. I love that you can earn the hammer and turning tiles, but a third option would be so wonderful, an UNDO option! So often I will accidentally put a block in the wrong spot. I always wish I had an undo option. Please add that!

Cheryls, Sep 17, 2026

文中棒

2月8日好玩, Feb 8, 2026

好玩讚喔!

馬萬能, Dec 2, 2022

About the developer

Mindgo limited has published on the App Store since Jul 5, 2017: 29 app(s), 8 of them no longer in the store.

  • Bubble Blast Mania4.6★
  • Panda Bubble : Love Story3.0★
  • Jewel Fever - Match 3 Games4.7★
  • Block Puzzle Jigsaw4.3★
  • Death Fight4.7★
  • Glow Block Puzzle4.4★

Alternatives to Block Puzzle Jewel World

Also similar: Block Puzzle: Star Gem (4.7★), Block Puzzle 1010! (4.8★), Block Classic - Block Puzzle (4.5★), Jewel Block Brick Puzzle (4.1★), Block Puzzle: Diamond Star (4.7★), Falling Block Puzzle: Retro (4.6★)

Questions people ask

How much does Block Puzzle Jewel World cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per week.

How do I cancel Block Puzzle Jewel World?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Block Puzzle Jewel World and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Block Puzzle Jewel World have a free trial?

Yes: Vip privilege(week) offers a 3 days free trial, then $2.99 per week.

Is Block Puzzle Jewel World free to play?

Yes, Block Puzzle Jewel World is free to download and play. While the core gameplay is free, there are optional in-app items that can be purchased with real money. These in-app purchases can be disabled in your device's settings.

Block Puzzle Jewel World in one paragraph

Block Puzzle Jewel World by Mindgo limited is a Games app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per week across 2 plan(s). App Store rating 4.8 from 12,088 ratings. 0 of 4 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (0%). The developer has 29 app(s) on the App Store, 8 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Games app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Games apps, most rated first

Explore more