AppsLupa

Apps › Books › Bible For Women.

Bible For Women. icon

Bible For Women. subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

PANDAS OF CARIBBEAN LIMITED, Books

Free on the App Store

Bible For Women. by PANDAS OF CARIBBEAN LIMITED. 8 subscription plans from $1.99 per week. 1% of 8,270 recent reviews mention billing.

  • App Store rating4.9★ from 261,680 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$1.99 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months49 of 8,270 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Few complaints0.6% of 8,270 recent reviews mention billing; 1% of the last 90 days' reviews are one or two stars
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan1 month free trial, then $29.99 per year
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months8,270
Reviews mentioning billing49 (0.6%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days1% of 1,524
App Store rating4.9 (261,680 ratings)
Developer's apps25, 1 removed from the store
Age941 days
Days since last update5
Subscription plans11
Subscription price changes, last 12 months18
Overall review sentimentpositive

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Bible For Women. costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per week.

  • Support & Go Ad Free - WeeklyRenews every week, no trial$1.99
  • Support & Go Ad Free - MonthlyRenews every month, no trial$2.49
  • Support & Go Ad Free - MonthlyRenews every month, no trial$4.99
  • Support & Go Ad Free - WeeklyRenews every week, no trial$5.99
  • Support & Go Ad Free - WeeklyRenews every week, no trial$6.99
  • Support & Go Ad Free - YearlyRenews every year, no trial$19.99
  • Support & Go Ad Free - YearlyRenews every year, no trial$24.99
  • Support & Go Ad Free - Yearly1 month free trial, then renews every year$29.99

How to cancel Bible For Women.

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Bible For Women. (listed under a plan name such as Support & Go Ad Free - Weekly).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★91% (239,365)
  • 4★5% (14,164)
  • 3★1% (3,363)
  • 2★0% (749)
  • 1★0% (855)

Recent updates

  • 2.67.1Oct 18, 2026
  • 2.67.0Oct 10, 2026
  • 2.66.2Sep 30, 2026
  • 2.66.0Sep 28, 2026
  • 2.65.0Sep 15, 2026

Praised

  • Helpful daily devotionals and prayers
  • Brings users closer to God
  • Uplifting and inspiring content
  • Easy to read and understand Bible verses
  • Visually appealing design

Complained about

  • Robotic-sounding audio narration
  • Excessive ads that disrupt the experience
  • Repeated devotions and prayers
  • Limited customization options

Reported bugs

Verses and content sometimes disappearing; App getting stuck on ads and requiring reinstallation.

Recent one-star reviews

False advertisementThe quizzes stopped working and so did my questions. There is no jar there is no journaling. This is a great app, but this is also fake. It’s full of BS. It’s very disappointing that you see all these ads and then when you go download the app it’s nothing like what you see in the ad?

brownsugarx2, Oct 17, 2026

too many adsway too many ads that distract from devotional time

Jashaylin, Oct 13, 2026

AménJust adds at the wrong time something you just want to read the message and here goes an add and then it distracts you and u just get off the app so don’t think that’s fair at all to us believers who sometimes just need to get the word and move on …

GENIE2005, Oct 2, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

BeautifulI really enjoy reading the devotions and doing the quizzes. Then I listen to scripture until it stops for the day

Nanny, Oct 20, 2026

Absolutely adore bible for womenI’ve been addicted since downloading bible for women

Dominique, Oct 20, 2026

Ahhhhmazing!!Great So Far. I really love it.,

Cherri77, Oct 21, 2026

About the developer

PANDAS OF CARIBBEAN LIMITED has published on the App Store since Jul 29, 2019: 25 app(s), 1 of them no longer in the store.

Alternatives to Bible For Women.

Also similar: Women's Bible Verse Devotional (4.7★), Bible for Women & Daily Study (4.9★), Through the Word: Bible Guide (4.8★)

Questions people ask

How much does Bible For Women. cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per week.

How do I cancel Bible For Women.?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Bible For Women. and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Bible For Women. have a free trial?

Yes: Support & Go Ad Free - Yearly offers a 1 month free trial, then $29.99 per year.

Is the Bible For Women app free to use?

Yes, the Bible For Women app is free to download and use. However, it does offer in-app purchases, which may provide additional features or content for users who wish to enhance their experience.

Bible For Women. in one paragraph

Bible For Women. by PANDAS OF CARIBBEAN LIMITED is a Books app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per week across 8 plan(s). App Store rating 4.9 from 261,680 ratings. 49 of 8,270 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (1%). The developer has 25 app(s) on the App Store, 1 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Books app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Books apps, most rated first

Explore more