AppsLupa

Apps › Games › Brain Test: Tricky Puzzles

Brain Test: Tricky Puzzles icon

Brain Test: Tricky Puzzles subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

UNICO STUDIO, Games

Free on the App Store

Brain Test: Tricky Puzzles by UNICO STUDIO. 1 subscription plan from $3.99 per week. 1% of 3,650 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.8★ from 1,474,248 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$3.99 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months41 of 3,650 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $3.99 per week
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months3,650
Reviews mentioning billing41 (1.1%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days29% of 762
App Store rating4.8 (1,474,248 ratings)
Developer's apps92, 3 removed from the store
Age2,537 days
Days since last update24
Subscription plans1
Subscription price changes, last 12 months20
Overall review sentimentmixed

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Brain Test: Tricky Puzzles costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $3.99 per week.

  • VIP Package3 days free trial, then renews every week$3.99

How to cancel Brain Test: Tricky Puzzles

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Brain Test: Tricky Puzzles (listed under a plan name such as VIP Package).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★84% (1,249,031)
  • 4★11% (165,669)
  • 3★1% (20,783)
  • 2★0% (7,422)
  • 1★1% (21,900)

Recent updates

  • 2.776.0Sep 28, 2026
  • 2.775.0Sep 2, 2026
  • 2.774.0Aug 31, 2026
  • 2.772.0Aug 27, 2026
  • 2.771.0Aug 24, 2026

Praised

  • Fun and challenging
  • Helps sharpen the mind
  • Addictive and entertaining

Complained about

  • Too many ads
  • Ads interrupt gameplay
  • Ads are repetitive
  • Ads are unskippable

Reported bugs

Game freezes or crashes; Hint system not working as expected; Inability to exit ads.

Recent one-star reviews

Just another app for watching addsThere are soooooo many adds it makes it unplayable and the adds are super long. So frustrating, and some of the hints are useless even though they cost a bujillion hour add. ):

Hfuejwo, Oct 17, 2026

Far tooo many ads !!Literally ads after each question and the ads last ages . Waste of time - don’t bother downloading it

YvieBeeee, Oct 16, 2026

Annoying gameDon't play this game!! It's 30% brain teasers and 70% ads 🫩😭 Please don't waste your time on this game!!

Corgi, Oct 18, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

ItI love it it tricks my brain

Nort, Oct 17, 2026

Rate a levelIn geometry dash Done

sachinv99, Oct 17, 2026

I loved this game!This game is so fun and relaxing! If you are stressed, i would totally suggest playing those game!!Definitely download!

IT, Oct 20, 2026

About the developer

UNICO STUDIO has published on the App Store since Apr 13, 2017: 92 app(s), 3 of them no longer in the store.

  • Archer.io: Tale of Bow & Arrow4.3★
  • 248: Number Connect 22484.8★
  • Kelime Gezmece4.8★
  • 2248: Number Puzzle 20484.9★
  • Cidade das Palavras:Cruzadinha4.8★
  • Kelime Gezmece Klasik4.9★

Alternatives to Brain Test: Tricky Puzzles

Also similar: Happy Printer (4.6★), Text or Die (4.5★), Logo Quiz: Guess the Logos (4.7★)

Questions people ask

How much does Brain Test: Tricky Puzzles cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $3.99 per week.

How do I cancel Brain Test: Tricky Puzzles?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Brain Test: Tricky Puzzles and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Brain Test: Tricky Puzzles have a free trial?

Yes: VIP Package offers a 3 days free trial, then $3.99 per week.

How much does Brain Test: Tricky Puzzles cost?

The app is free to download and play. It offers a weekly VIP subscription with a 3-day free trial, which unlocks features like instant lamps, no ads, double daily gifts, and cheaper skips/hints. This subscription is auto-renewable.

Brain Test: Tricky Puzzles in one paragraph

Brain Test: Tricky Puzzles by UNICO STUDIO is a Games app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $3.99 per week across 1 plan(s). App Store rating 4.8 from 1,474,248 ratings. 41 of 3,650 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (1%). The developer has 92 app(s) on the App Store, 3 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Games app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Games apps, most rated first

Explore more