AppsLupa

Apps › Utilities › Calculator Air: AI Math Solver

Calculator Air: AI Math Solver icon

Calculator Air: AI Math Solver subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Air Apps Systems, Utilities

Free on the App Store

Calculator Air: AI Math Solver by Air Apps Systems. 8 subscription plans from $4.99 per week. 11% of 111 recent reviews mention billing.

  • App Store rating4.7★ from 84,262 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$4.99 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months12 of 111 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Billing complaints in reviews12 of 111 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (11%)
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $4.99 per week
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months111
Reviews mentioning billing12 (10.8%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days25% of 12
App Store rating4.7 (84,262 ratings)
Developer's apps38, 1 removed from the store
Age3,636 days
Days since last update7
Subscription plans13
Subscription price changes, last 12 months24
Overall review sentimentmixed

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Calculator Air: AI Math Solver costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.99 per week.

  • Air Apps One - 1 Week3 days free trial, then renews every week$4.99
  • Air Apps Pro - 1 Week3 days free trial, then renews every week$9.99
  • Air Apps One - 1 Week3 days free trial, then renews every week$9.99
  • Air Apps One Welcome - 1 Week3 days free trial, then renews every week$9.99
  • Air Apps One Starter - 1 Week7 days free trial, then renews every week$9.99
  • Air Apps One Start - 1 Week7 days free trial, then renews every week$9.99
  • Air Apps One - 1 Week3 days free trial, then renews every week$12.99
  • Air Apps Pro3 days free trial, then renews every month$19.99

Price changes

  • Sep 10, 2024: Air Apps One - 1 Week went from $4.99 to $7.99 per week
  • Jan 22, 2025: Air Apps Pro went from $14.99 to $19.99 per month
  • Jan 22, 2025: Air Apps One - 1 Month went from $14.99 to $19.99 per month
  • Dec 9, 2024: Air Apps Pro - 1 Week went from $7.99 to $9.99 per week
  • Dec 9, 2024: Air Apps One - 1 Week went from $7.99 to $9.99 per week
  • Dec 9, 2024: Air Apps One Welcome - 1 Week went from $7.99 to $9.99 per week

How to cancel Calculator Air: AI Math Solver

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Calculator Air: AI Math Solver (listed under a plan name such as Air Apps One - 1 Week).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★82% (69,120)
  • 4★10% (8,847)
  • 3★3% (3,086)
  • 2★1% (963)
  • 1★2% (1,955)

Recent updates

  • 2026.10.7Oct 15, 2026
  • 2025.12.1Dec 12, 2025
  • 2025.11.5Dec 9, 2025
  • 2025.11.4Dec 1, 2025
  • 2025.11.1Nov 24, 2025

Praised

  • Efficient calculations
  • Easy to use
  • Quick response times
  • Helpful for homework and math problems
  • No ads in free version

Complained about

  • Expensive subscription model
  • Limited free features
  • Paywall for advanced features
  • Bugs and glitches
  • Intrusive ads and pop-ups

Reported bugs

Calculation errors for certain inputs; Freezing and crashes on older devices; Inconsistent user interface behavior.

Recent one-star reviews

?? AndWhat is your app? Description needed.

Salty333, Oct 21, 2026

구독 취소해주세요유료면 유료라고 표기라도 하시던가 뭣도 모르고 깔았다가 그냥 바로 지웠는데 오늘 보니까 돈이 빠져나가있네요 사용 안 할거니까 환불 해주세요 구독 취소했습니다 I installed it without knowing if it was a paid application and deleted it right away, but I saw it today that the money was gone I will not use this app Please give me a refund

얘원, Mar 31, 2021

Full on money hungryYou need to pay for the subscription to get the ai solver.

Sysyjdnxuf, Sep 24, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

When you need oneGood to have on your phone you never can’t tell when you need one and this one works well

Mestranol, Oct 20, 2026

不错不错的计算器吧,而且有侧边栏的功能。虽然说还是有广告,但是还能接受。

kenzenX, Dec 1, 2017

LuizFlamego

flamego, Sep 3, 2026

About the developer

Air Apps Systems has published on the App Store since Sep 29, 2016: 38 app(s), 1 of them no longer in the store.

Alternatives to Calculator Air: AI Math Solver

Also similar: Basic Calculator+ (4.9★), Calculator‰ (4.9★), Calculator (4.5★)

Questions people ask

How much does Calculator Air: AI Math Solver cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.99 per week.

How do I cancel Calculator Air: AI Math Solver?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Calculator Air: AI Math Solver and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Calculator Air: AI Math Solver have a free trial?

Yes: Air Apps One - 1 Week offers a 3 days free trial, then $4.99 per week.

How much does Calculator Air cost?

The app operates on a subscription model with options for 1-week, 1-month, and 1-year subscriptions. Pricing varies for each duration, and a free trial period is available which automatically renews to a paid subscription unless canceled.

Calculator Air: AI Math Solver in one paragraph

Calculator Air: AI Math Solver by Air Apps Systems is a Utilities app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.99 per week across 8 plan(s). App Store rating 4.7 from 84,262 ratings. 12 of 111 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (11%). The developer has 38 app(s) on the App Store, 1 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Utilities app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Utilities apps, most rated first

Explore more