AppsLupa

Apps › Lifestyle › Feeld: Open & Curious Dating

Feeld: Open & Curious Dating icon

Feeld: Open & Curious Dating subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Feeld Ltd, Lifestyle

Free on the App Store

Feeld: Open & Curious Dating by Feeld Ltd. 5 subscription plans from $29.99 per month. 18% of 1,589 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.3★ from 102,018 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$29.99 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months292 of 1,589 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Billing complaints in reviews292 of 1,589 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (18%)
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months1,589
Reviews mentioning billing292 (18.4%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days81% of 425
App Store rating4.3 (102,018 ratings)
Developer's apps1, 0 removed from the store
Age4,499 days
Days since last update3
Subscription plans5
Subscription price changes, last 12 months22
Overall review sentimentnegative

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Feeld: Open & Curious Dating costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $29.99 per month.

  • Feeld Subscription 30 daysRenews every month, no trial$29.99
  • Majestic Membership 30 daysRenews every month, no trial$29.99
  • Feeld Subscription 90 daysRenews every 3 months, no trial$49.99
  • Majestic Membership 90 daysRenews every 3 months, no trial$49.99
  • Majestic Membership 1 yearRenews every year, no trial$149.99

Price changes

  • May 21, 2025: Feeld Subscription 30 days went from $24.99 to $29.99 per month
  • Aug 10, 2025: Majestic Membership 30 days went from $24.99 to $29.99 per month
  • Aug 10, 2025: Majestic Membership 90 days went from $42.99 to $49.99 per 3 months
  • Aug 10, 2025: Majestic Membership 1 year went from $124.99 to $149.99 per year

How to cancel Feeld: Open & Curious Dating

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Feeld: Open & Curious Dating (listed under a plan name such as Feeld Subscription 30 days).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★70% (71,523)
  • 4★10% (10,486)
  • 3★7% (7,459)
  • 2★3% (3,790)
  • 1★8% (8,553)

Recent updates

  • 9.15.0Oct 19, 2026
  • 9.14.0Oct 15, 2026
  • 9.13.0Sep 21, 2026
  • 9.12.1Sep 10, 2026
  • 9.12.0Sep 7, 2026

Praised

  • Great community
  • Concept is good
  • Unique features like pings

Complained about

  • Extremely buggy and glitchy
  • Lack of user verification leading to fake profiles
  • Paywall for basic functionality

Reported bugs

Constant crashes and login issues; Notifications and message delivery problems; Broken features like the 'pings' system.

Recent one-star reviews

Sheer silence…TLDR: eternally broken (RIP the search function…), once-alternative dating app, sells its soul, manipulates user behaviours, and viciously gouges the pockets of loyal (male) users, becoming a mainstream mess of a virtual slot machine overwhelmed by passive PR girlies whose idea of an engaging profil…

QV, Oct 20, 2026

Useless app, you’re better off on all the other dating appsThey purposely make it very difficult for you to match with the people who like you in order to spend money to find out. Realistically you’ll find better value in other dating apps.

BobalobBob, Oct 14, 2026

Not for me I guessI uploaded 5 pics and it ain’t go any further , I’ve tried to contact support but it just gives me a page that does not help so I tried deleting my account and again it won’t let me or give me any answers to how to delete it , push app support and nothing but things that don’t answer my questions

bl123498765, Oct 21, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

Wonderful SiteI’m impressed with the quality of people on your site. They’re all real, kind and sexually attractive women and men !!!

FutéBine, Oct 15, 2026

Good but please ..I love the ap and happily pay for it. The people on there are so different to normal aps and I love the conversations and generally good bios. Please please though can Feeld introduce some way that my profile is NOT shown outside my preferred age range, I would accept 5 yrs either way but… as a 55…

Just, Oct 7, 2026

Class ConsciousLGBTIA+ filters are free to use and this app is usable and effective without the paid features! It is worth trying this app out!

dannytaskforce, Oct 2, 2026

About the developer

Feeld Ltd has published on the App Store since Jun 29, 2014: 1 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

Alternatives to Feeld: Open & Curious Dating

Questions people ask

How much does Feeld: Open & Curious Dating cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $29.99 per month.

How do I cancel Feeld: Open & Curious Dating?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Feeld: Open & Curious Dating and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Feeld: Open & Curious Dating have a free trial?

No plan lists a free trial in the US App Store.

Is Feeld free to use?

The app is free to download and use. However, additional features are available through an optional paid subscription service called Majestic Membership, which helps fund the app's development.

How do I cancel my Majestic Membership?

To cancel your Majestic Membership, you must manage your subscriptions directly through your App Store account. Auto-renewal can be turned off by going to the App Store Subscriptions screen after purchase. Cancellations will begin at the end of the current subscription period.

Feeld: Open & Curious Dating in one paragraph

Feeld: Open & Curious Dating by Feeld Ltd is a Lifestyle app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $29.99 per month across 5 plan(s). App Store rating 4.3 from 102,018 ratings. 292 of 1,589 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (18%). The developer has 1 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Lifestyle app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Lifestyle apps, most rated first

Explore more