AppsLupa

Apps › Lifestyle › Findmykids: GPS Phone Tracker

Findmykids: GPS Phone Tracker icon

Findmykids: GPS Phone Tracker subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

LETEM LTD, Lifestyle

Free on the App Store

Findmykids: GPS Phone Tracker by LETEM LTD. 8 subscription plans from $2.99 per month. 3% of 1,529 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.7★ from 23,568 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$2.99 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months50 of 1,529 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Free trial converts to a paid plan7 days free trial, then $3.99 per month
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months1,529
Reviews mentioning billing50 (3.3%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days7% of 307
App Store rating4.7 (23,568 ratings)
Developer's apps3, 0 removed from the store
Age3,966 days
Days since last update0
Subscription plans13
Subscription price changes, last 12 months27
Overall review sentimentpositive

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Findmykids: GPS Phone Tracker costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $2.99 per month.

  • CareRenews every month, no trial$2.99
  • Care7 days free trial, then renews every month$3.99
  • CareRenews every month, no trial$3.99
  • Care7 days free trial, then renews every month$5.99
  • CareRenews every month, no trial$5.99
  • CareRenews every month, no trial$7.99
  • CareRenews every month, no trial$8.99
  • PlusRenews every month, no trial$13.49

How to cancel Findmykids: GPS Phone Tracker

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Findmykids: GPS Phone Tracker (listed under a plan name such as Care).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★86% (20,450)
  • 4★6% (1,562)
  • 3★2% (672)
  • 2★1% (250)
  • 1★2% (625)

Recent updates

  • 2.2.455Oct 22, 2026
  • 2.2.454Oct 15, 2026
  • 2.2.453Oct 7, 2026
  • 2.2.452Oct 1, 2026
  • 2.2.451Sep 21, 2026

Praised

  • Accurate location tracking
  • Useful safety features (SOS button, alarm)
  • Ability to listen to surroundings
  • Detailed trip history and route tracking
  • Provides peace of mind for parents

Complained about

  • Location updates can be delayed or inaccurate
  • Drains child's phone battery
  • Limited functionality on iPhones
  • Expensive subscription cost
  • Requires constant access to child's device

Reported bugs

App randomly stops tracking location; Inconsistent performance after updates; Difficulty connecting child's device.

Recent one-star reviews

no,my dad is in control of my life, talk to your kids, don’t keep them from the world

alexisfrdik, Oct 18, 2026

Rubbish app, worse customer serviceI have had nothing but issues with the app for several weeks. The location doesn’t update. I have followed your troubleshooting instructions, checked the settings, provided screenshots and repeatedly explained the problem. But you keep quoting Section 11.11 of the T&C without actually addressing t…

PYC860, Oct 16, 2026

TerribleThe app keeps logging out on both my device and my child’s. It defeats the purpose of tracking my kid if the app is logging out automatically!

Didnt, Oct 11, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

ÓtimoÓtimo aplicativo

Muito, Oct 20, 2026

Bom aplicativoMe sinto mais segura agora c este aplicativo

LilianeLRF, Oct 20, 2026

PerfeitoAplicativo maravilhoso

Thami2567, Oct 20, 2026

About the developer

LETEM LTD has published on the App Store since Dec 14, 2015: 3 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

  • Pingo by Findmykids4.7★
  • Pingo! Watch: location tracker1.4★

Alternatives to Findmykids: GPS Phone Tracker

Also similar: FamiSafe: Parental Control App (4.1★), Qustodio Parental Control App (4.2★), Parental Control App: AirDroid (4.7★), Phone Tracker: Location Finder (4.6★)

Questions people ask

How much does Findmykids: GPS Phone Tracker cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $2.99 per month.

How do I cancel Findmykids: GPS Phone Tracker?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Findmykids: GPS Phone Tracker and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Findmykids: GPS Phone Tracker have a free trial?

Yes: Care offers a 7 days free trial, then $3.99 per month.

How much does Findmykids cost?

The app offers a 7-day free trial for all features. After the trial, only the online location feature remains free. To access all features, users will need to purchase a subscription plan.

Findmykids: GPS Phone Tracker in one paragraph

Findmykids: GPS Phone Tracker by LETEM LTD is a Lifestyle app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $2.99 per month across 8 plan(s). App Store rating 4.7 from 23,568 ratings. 50 of 1,529 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (3%). The developer has 3 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Lifestyle app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Lifestyle apps, most rated first

Explore more