AppsLupa

Apps › Lifestyle › Phone Tracker - GPS Location

Phone Tracker - GPS Location icon

Phone Tracker - GPS Location subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

ZED LATINOAMERICA, Lifestyle

Free on the App Store

Phone Tracker - GPS Location by ZED LATINOAMERICA. 8 subscription plans from $4.99 per month. 3% of 371 recent reviews mention billing.

  • App Store rating4.5★ from 12,136 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$4.99 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months12 of 371 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $6.99 per week
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months371
Reviews mentioning billing12 (3.2%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days17% of 23
App Store rating4.5 (12,136 ratings)
Developer's apps1, 0 removed from the store
Age2,017 days
Days since last update14
Subscription plans19
Subscription price changes, last 12 months15

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Phone Tracker - GPS Location costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.99 per month.

  • Location Tracker proRenews every month, no trial$4.99
  • Weekly PlanRenews every week, no trial$6.99
  • premium3 days free trial, then renews every week$6.99
  • Weekly PlanRenews every week, no trial$7.49
  • Friends phone location tracker7 days free trial, then renews every week$7.99
  • Friends phone location trackerRenews every week, no trial$7.99
  • Weekly PlanRenews every week, no trial$7.99
  • Weekly PlanRenews every week, no trial$8.49

How to cancel Phone Tracker - GPS Location

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Phone Tracker - GPS Location (listed under a plan name such as Location Tracker pro).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★79% (9,603)
  • 4★8% (976)
  • 3★3% (461)
  • 2★2% (293)
  • 1★6% (801)

Recent updates

  • 3.0.0Oct 8, 2026
  • 2.2.15Sep 12, 2026
  • 2.2.14Sep 11, 2026
  • 2.2.13Jul 30, 2026
  • 2.2.12Jul 16, 2026

Recent one-star reviews

I want my subscription refund plsThis is useless, apparently the other person/people you need to track must be sent invite /link they need to accept and download the app themselves and sub too for them to be successfully tracked. No pls I need my money back

Christyiano, Oct 18, 2026

After payWhen you first download the app, it suggests the process is simple: enter the number you wish to locate. It then introduces a fee, and only after payment does it explain that you must send a link to the other person for tracking—rather than providing all details before the paywall.

lazdeon, Sep 19, 2026

GoidGood

Celine, Sep 5, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

Caught my cheating spouseThis app has been a great tool. I was flustered at first, but ( Hackspymaster@gmail • com )really works. With simply a phone number, I can find and track everyone I wish to keep track of with the help of Lance. This app makes it easy to check in on loved ones, find a missing device, or ensure family…

Jamie, Oct 17, 2026

Best tracking serviceBy means of technology you can access phones with deep knowledge with just Phone number. You can pin few person you often see your partners communicate with to know their relationship and what is going on between them. When you set your flag on them your device automatically tells us when a contact…

Willington904, Oct 16, 2026

Best suited for the job!!Does everything is supposed to do! His service is more accurate than a lot of the other ones. Swifttracking247 via Gmail-com really works. With simply a phone number, I can find and track everyone I wish to keep track of. This app makes it easy to check in on loved ones, find a missing device, or e…

John, Oct 14, 2026

About the developer

ZED LATINOAMERICA has published on the App Store since Apr 15, 2021: 1 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

Alternatives to Phone Tracker - GPS Location

Also similar: Phone Tracker: Location Finder (4.6★), Phone Locator - Find My Family (4.4★)

Questions people ask

How much does Phone Tracker - GPS Location cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.99 per month.

How do I cancel Phone Tracker - GPS Location?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Phone Tracker - GPS Location and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Phone Tracker - GPS Location have a free trial?

Yes: premium offers a 3 days free trial, then $6.99 per week.

Is there a cost associated with using this app?

The app is free to download and use with basic features. However, a subscription is available for unlimited notifications, live tracking, longer location history, and an ad-free experience.

Phone Tracker - GPS Location in one paragraph

Phone Tracker - GPS Location by ZED LATINOAMERICA is a Lifestyle app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.99 per month across 8 plan(s). App Store rating 4.5 from 12,136 ratings. 12 of 371 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (3%). The developer has 1 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Lifestyle app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Lifestyle apps, most rated first

Explore more