AppsLupa

Apps › Productivity › Fraction Calculator Plus #1

Fraction Calculator Plus #1 icon

Fraction Calculator Plus #1 subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

DigitAlchemy LLC, Productivity

Free on the App Store

Fraction Calculator Plus #1 by DigitAlchemy LLC. 6 subscription plans from $1.39 per month. 2% of 268 recent reviews mention billing.

  • App Store rating4.9★ from 22,453 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$1.39 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months5 of 268 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Few complaints1.9% of 268 recent reviews mention billing; 3% of the last 90 days' reviews are one or two stars
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan7 days free trial, then $1.39 per month
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months268
Reviews mentioning billing5 (1.9%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days3% of 61
App Store rating4.9 (22,453 ratings)
Developer's apps19, 0 removed from the store
Age5,077 days
Days since last update13
Subscription plans6
Overall review sentimentpositive

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Fraction Calculator Plus #1 costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.39 per month.

  • Fraction Calculator7 days free trial, then renews every month$1.39
  • Fraction Calculator7 days free trial, then renews every month$1.99
  • Photo Calculator for FractionsRenews every week, no trial$1.99
  • Fraction Calculator by PhotoRenews every month, no trial$3.99
  • Calculator with Fractions7 days free trial, then renews every year$8.39
  • Calculator with Fractions7 days free trial, then renews every year$11.99

How to cancel Fraction Calculator Plus #1

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Fraction Calculator Plus #1 (listed under a plan name such as Fraction Calculator).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★89% (20,200)
  • 4★7% (1,712)
  • 3★1% (256)
  • 2★0% (69)
  • 1★0% (164)

Recent updates

  • 6.0.9Oct 9, 2026
  • 6.0.8Aug 20, 2026
  • 6.0.7May 19, 2026
  • 6.0.6Nov 26, 2025
  • 6.0.5Oct 1, 2025

Praised

  • Simple, easy to use
  • Super app
  • Awesome calculator
  • Intuitive design
  • Easy to use and does everything needed
  • Convenient and easy to use
  • Essential for woodworking and carpentry
  • Helps with fractions and measurements
  • Saves time and ensures accuracy

Complained about

  • Intrusive ads
  • Subscription required for pro features

Reported bugs

Pro version forgets subscription status; Occasional crashes.

Recent one-star reviews

Ads are insaneIt’s impossible to do anything with this app because ads pop up all the time and when you try to click the x it just endlessly pulls up the ads website. Only fix is to close the app or pay to do fractions

JakeStiles, Jun 4, 2026

RatingWon’t stop asking me to rate it so here is one star.

NinjaTct, May 29, 2026

Stop the pop upsI paid for the app, that means I like it. Stop with the unnecessary pop ups. This is a calculator.

aalexelder, May 5, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

Great app!Great app to hurry and figure special cuts.

Rtrbhntn, Oct 21, 2026

UsefulOut in the field. No paper no problem.

Rod77764, Oct 21, 2026

Prefect appLoving this app all my construction needs

starboy, Oct 19, 2026

About the developer

DigitAlchemy LLC has published on the App Store since Apr 18, 2012: 19 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

  • Fraction Calculator PRO #14.9★
  • Calculator Plus #14.8★
  • Calculator Plus - PRO4.9★
  • Currency Converter Plus Live4.8★
  • MultiTimer: Stopwatch + Timer4.8★

Alternatives to Fraction Calculator Plus #1

Also similar: QuickBend: Conduit Bending (4.8★), Fraction Calculator (4.7★), Conduit Bending (4.8★), Milwaukee® ONE-KEY™ (4.6★), OneCalc: All-in-one Calculator (4.6★)

Questions people ask

How much does Fraction Calculator Plus #1 cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.39 per month.

How do I cancel Fraction Calculator Plus #1?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Fraction Calculator Plus #1 and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Fraction Calculator Plus #1 have a free trial?

Yes: Fraction Calculator offers a 7 days free trial, then $1.39 per month.

Is Fraction Calculator Plus free to use?

The application is free to download and use, but it does contain advertisements. There are also in-app purchases available, which may offer additional features or an ad-free experience.

Fraction Calculator Plus #1 in one paragraph

Fraction Calculator Plus #1 by DigitAlchemy LLC is a Productivity app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.39 per month across 6 plan(s). App Store rating 4.9 from 22,453 ratings. 5 of 268 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (2%). The developer has 19 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Productivity app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Productivity apps, most rated first

Explore more