AppsLupa

Apps › Games › Free Fire x NARUTO SHIPPUDEN

Free Fire x NARUTO SHIPPUDEN icon

Free Fire x NARUTO SHIPPUDEN subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

GARENA INTERNATIONAL I PRIVATE LIMITED, Games

Free on the App Store

Free Fire x NARUTO SHIPPUDEN by GARENA INTERNATIONAL I PRIVATE LIMITED. 1 subscription plan from $1.99 per week.

  • App Store rating4.0★ from 366,246 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$1.99 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months23 of 3,512 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

No label applies: the numbers below sit inside the normal range for apps of this size.

All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months3,512
Reviews mentioning billing23 (0.7%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days42% of 924
App Store rating4.0 (366,246 ratings)
Developer's apps2, 0 removed from the store
Age3,241 days
Days since last update37
Subscription plans1
Subscription price changes, last 12 months17
Overall review sentimentpositive

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Free Fire x NARUTO SHIPPUDEN costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per week.

  • Weekly Membership SubscriptionRenews every week, no trial$1.99

How to cancel Free Fire x NARUTO SHIPPUDEN

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Free Fire x NARUTO SHIPPUDEN (listed under a plan name such as Weekly Membership Subscription).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★62% (230,654)
  • 4★8% (31,940)
  • 3★5% (19,997)
  • 2★4% (16,312)
  • 1★16% (59,787)

Recent updates

  • 1.132.1Sep 16, 2026
  • 1.130.1Aug 5, 2026
  • 1.126.1Jun 24, 2026
  • 1.123.1Apr 8, 2026
  • 1.120.1Jan 14, 2026

Praised

  • Smooth gameplay
  • Fun and addictive
  • Good for playing with friends
  • Customizable characters

Complained about

  • Expensive in-app purchases
  • Bugs and glitches
  • Matchmaking issues
  • Lack of security/anti-cheat measures
  • Limited character customization

Reported bugs

Network connection errors; Game crashes and freezes; Aim and shooting issues; Vehicles causing instant death.

Recent one-star reviews

không ổn lắmkhẩu scorp quá op

yêu, Oct 16, 2026

ভোদার গেমখানকির পোলা রা ৯৯% এ আইসা মারে চুদতে জাস , মাদারচোদ।

তর, Oct 15, 2026

I'll delete your gameim gonna delete your game for your two hour update , this is not fair to us

Tamshsgwb, Oct 15, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

Read!!!This game is amazing play now

Play, Oct 16, 2026

DsBom

Deivid, Oct 16, 2026

Độ nét cao cấp nhất của free fireTuyệt vời

Vợ, Oct 16, 2026

About the developer

GARENA INTERNATIONAL I PRIVATE LIMITED has published on the App Store since Dec 8, 2017: 2 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

Alternatives to Free Fire x NARUTO SHIPPUDEN

Also similar: Crazy Moto Wheelie Bike 3D (2.4★), Mimicry: Online Horror Action (4.5★), Mini World: CREATA (4.2★), Standoff 2 (4.4★)

Questions people ask

How much does Free Fire x NARUTO SHIPPUDEN cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per week.

How do I cancel Free Fire x NARUTO SHIPPUDEN?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Free Fire x NARUTO SHIPPUDEN and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Free Fire x NARUTO SHIPPUDEN have a free trial?

No plan lists a free trial in the US App Store.

What is Free Fire x JUJUTSU KAISEN?

Free Fire x JUJUTSU KAISEN is a special collaboration event within the Free Fire mobile survival shooter game. It introduces a new kind of Jujutsu battle and a range of crossover content, allowing players to experience the world of Jujutsu Kaisen within the game.

How much does the app cost?

The base game, Free Fire, is free to download and play. The collaboration content is integrated into the game, and while the core gameplay is free, there are in-app purchases available for cosmetic items and other enhancements.

Free Fire x NARUTO SHIPPUDEN in one paragraph

Free Fire x NARUTO SHIPPUDEN by GARENA INTERNATIONAL I PRIVATE LIMITED is a Games app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per week across 1 plan(s). App Store rating 4.0 from 366,246 ratings. 23 of 3,512 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (1%). The developer has 2 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Games app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Games apps, most rated first

Explore more