AppsLupa

Apps › Games › Pyramid Solitaire - Card Games

Pyramid Solitaire - Card Games icon

Pyramid Solitaire - Card Games subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

MobilityWare, Games

Free on the App Store

Pyramid Solitaire - Card Games by MobilityWare. 4 subscription plans from $1.99 per month. 4% of 132 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.7★ from 381,378 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$1.99 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months5 of 132 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Free trial converts to a paid plan7 days free trial, then $1.99 per month
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months132
Reviews mentioning billing5 (3.8%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days26% of 19
App Store rating4.7 (381,378 ratings)
Developer's apps56, 5 removed from the store
Age5,469 days
Days since last update44
Subscription plans4
Subscription price changes, last 12 months8
Overall review sentimentpositive

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Pyramid Solitaire - Card Games costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per month.

  • Premium Status 1 Month7 days free trial, then renews every month$1.99
  • Premium Status 6 MonthsRenews every 6 months, no trial$2.99
  • Premium Status 3 MonthsRenews every 3 months, no trial$4.99
  • Premium Status 12 MonthsRenews every year, no trial$9.99

How to cancel Pyramid Solitaire - Card Games

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Pyramid Solitaire - Card Games (listed under a plan name such as Premium Status 1 Month).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★77% (295,407)
  • 4★16% (62,215)
  • 3★4% (16,839)
  • 2★0% (2,858)
  • 1★0% (2,888)

Recent updates

  • 6.1.1Sep 8, 2026
  • 6.1.0Jul 9, 2026
  • 6.0.4May 11, 2026
  • 6.0.3Nov 18, 2025
  • 6.0.2Oct 6, 2025

Praised

  • Fast and engaging gameplay
  • Challenging and mentally stimulating
  • Visually appealing with nice animations
  • Great time-passer

Complained about

  • Too many ads, disruptive to gameplay
  • Freezing, crashing, and performance issues
  • Some deals are unsolvable
  • Loud and unskippable ads

Reported bugs

Game freezing and becoming unresponsive; Ads covering up gameplay controls; Losing progress and day streaks after updates.

Recent one-star reviews

Why aren’t you recognizing my subscriptionMy subscription just automatically renewed through Apple BUT the app isn’t letting me pay without ads. What’s up with that?

AAA, Aug 22, 2026

使えない強制終了するようになった。

IH, Mar 10, 2021

苦情2先のレビューは早々に消されたようですが... このゲームの広告が表示されると閉じれません。 ✖️バツを押しても反応しません。 進行中のアプリケーションが停止したままになり、甚だ迷惑しております。 改善されるまで何度でもレビューさせて戴きます。

ファンはたまらないが, Oct 30, 2020

Recent five-star reviews

Mr.It’s just fun

everlovin, Oct 15, 2026

AdsThey offered me six months for 2.99, so I took it, then I paid for the year at $9.99, you would think I would have gotten 18 months seeing that I had just paid a few weeks earlier for six months @ $2.99. But nope, they screwed me out of the prior payment and I only got 12 months for the original $9.…

Roughcut48, Oct 11, 2026

FunI love the adventure mode and the different kinds of events this game gets. I just wish there was an option to Sign in with Apple or Google to save progress to transfer to other devices. I’m going to gain a bunch of levels and badges from events, and it’ll all be wiped when I get a new device.

Marigold222, Oct 9, 2026

About the developer

MobilityWare has published on the App Store since Mar 18, 2010: 56 app(s), 5 of them no longer in the store.

  • Solitaire by MobilityWare4.8★
  • FreeCell4.8★
  • ⋅Blackjack4.6★
  • Word Warp - A Word Puzzle Game3.8★
  • FreeCell: Card Game4.7★

Alternatives to Pyramid Solitaire - Card Games

Also similar: Spider Solitaire: Classic Card (4.9★), Solitaire Uni (4.5★), Solitaire for Seniors Game (4.9★)

Questions people ask

How much does Pyramid Solitaire - Card Games cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per month.

How do I cancel Pyramid Solitaire - Card Games?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Pyramid Solitaire - Card Games and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Pyramid Solitaire - Card Games have a free trial?

Yes: Premium Status 1 Month offers a 7 days free trial, then $1.99 per month.

Is Pyramid Solitaire free to play?

Yes, the base game of Pyramid Solitaire is completely free to download and play. It does include ads and banner interruptions. For an uninterrupted experience, there is an optional subscription service available.

What are the benefits of the subscription service?

The optional subscription service removes all ad interruptions and banners, allowing for seamless play. Subscribers also gain access to future Daily Challenges and four exclusive themes with gorgeous card sets. Subscriptions are available monthly, quarterly, or annually.

Pyramid Solitaire - Card Games in one paragraph

Pyramid Solitaire - Card Games by MobilityWare is a Games app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per month across 4 plan(s). App Store rating 4.7 from 381,378 ratings. 5 of 132 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (4%). The developer has 56 app(s) on the App Store, 5 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Games app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Games apps, most rated first

Explore more