AppsLupa

Apps › Entertainment › GammaTime: Premium Shorts

GammaTime: Premium Shorts icon

GammaTime: Premium Shorts subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Gammagrl, LLC, Entertainment

Free on the App Store

GammaTime: Premium Shorts by Gammagrl, LLC. 8 subscription plans from $6.00 per week. 7% of 75 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.9★ from 587 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$6.00 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months5 of 75 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Free trial converts to a paid plan7 days free trial, then $20.00 per week
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months75
Reviews mentioning billing5 (6.7%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days15% of 13
App Store rating4.9 (587 ratings)
Developer's apps1, 0 removed from the store
Age707 days
Days since last update15
Subscription plans19
Subscription price changes, last 12 months35

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What GammaTime: Premium Shorts costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $6.00 per week.

  • Weekly Coin RefillRenews every week, no trial$6.00
  • Unlock All EpisodesRenews every week, no trial$8.00
  • Weekly SubscriptionRenews every week, no trial$11.99
  • Unlock All EpisodesRenews every week, no trial$12.00
  • Weekly subscriptionRenews every week, no trial$12.00
  • Weekly SubscriptionRenews every week, no trial$19.99
  • Weekly SubscriptionRenews every week, no trial$20.00
  • Unlock All Episodes7 days free trial, then renews every week$20.00

How to cancel GammaTime: Premium Shorts

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select GammaTime: Premium Shorts (listed under a plan name such as Weekly Coin Refill).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★83% (490)
  • 4★2% (13)
  • 3★0% (1)
  • 2★0% (2)
  • 1★2% (12)

Recent updates

  • 1.0.105Oct 7, 2026
  • 1.0.104Sep 30, 2026
  • 1.0.103Sep 24, 2026
  • 1.0.102Sep 14, 2026
  • 1.0.101Sep 1, 2026

Recent one-star reviews

Horrible customer service!Don’t purchase a membership or anything for that matter. They would have gotten 4 stars most likely, but I’ve waited 2 weeks and sent multiple emails and have yet to hear back. I purchased a membership and after I went to watch something and it said I needed to purchase a membership again. I tried m…

Yoyohead1, Oct 1, 2026

No search functionThere’s no search function. Impossible to find movie you stared watching.

JTFTX, Jul 7, 2026

Lied about pricingSaid there was a July 4th special for $49.99. It was never available.

Drama, Jul 4, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

Actually feels premiumThe quality surprised me. Good acting, nice visuals and the episodes are short without feeling completely rushed

Natosha, Sep 17, 2026

Great stories, talent, AI-freeThis app is one of the few to remain AI-free. It offers high production values, original drama storylines, and some of the top acting talent in the industry. Even if you watch ads to unlock episodes it doesn’t take forever to finish a series. I always recommend GammaTime to new vertical viewers.

MedleyB8, Sep 14, 2026

Netflix of Verticals!This is a quality app through and through - best verticals, best quality, best actors, best value for money. Most importantly the app is smooth, super fast and has non of the unbearable AI series. Love GammaTime!

Gayle5304, Sep 5, 2026

About the developer

Gammagrl, LLC has published on the App Store since Nov 15, 2024: 1 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

Alternatives to GammaTime: Premium Shorts

Also similar: Sizzle TV - Find Drama Romance (4.8★), SaltyTV (4.1★), TasteLife-Drama Shorts & Reels (4.7★), DramaTV – Watch Drama Shorts (4.7★), Reel TV - Watch Short Drama (4.7★)

Questions people ask

How much does GammaTime: Premium Shorts cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $6.00 per week.

How do I cancel GammaTime: Premium Shorts?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select GammaTime: Premium Shorts and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does GammaTime: Premium Shorts have a free trial?

Yes: Unlock All Episodes offers a 7 days free trial, then $20.00 per week.

Is GammaTime free to use?

The application is free to download and use, but it does offer in-app purchases and contains advertisements. This allows users to explore the platform and its content, with options to enhance their experience or remove ads through purchases.

GammaTime: Premium Shorts in one paragraph

GammaTime: Premium Shorts by Gammagrl, LLC is a Entertainment app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $6.00 per week across 8 plan(s). App Store rating 4.9 from 587 ratings. 5 of 75 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (7%). The developer has 1 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Entertainment app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Entertainment apps, most rated first

Explore more