AppsLupa

Apps › Photo & Video › invideo: AI Video Editor

invideo: AI Video Editor icon

invideo: AI Video Editor subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Invideo Inc, Photo & Video

Free on the App Store

invideo: AI Video Editor by Invideo Inc. 7 subscription plans from $24.00 per month. 20% of 1,215 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.5★ from 27,945 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$24.00 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months240 of 1,215 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Billing complaints in reviews240 of 1,215 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (20%)
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months1,215
Reviews mentioning billing240 (19.8%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days47% of 276
App Store rating4.5 (27,945 ratings)
Developer's apps1, 0 removed from the store
Age1,073 days
Days since last update0
Subscription plans7
Subscription price changes, last 12 months26
Overall review sentimentpositive

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What invideo: AI Video Editor costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $24.00 per month.

  • Plus Monthly 1xRenews every month, no trial$24.00
  • PlusRenews every month, no trial$30.00
  • Plus and Generative mini packRenews every month, no trial$42.00
  • MaxRenews every month, no trial$72.00
  • GenerativeRenews every month, no trial$143.99
  • PlusRenews every year, no trial$289.00
  • MaxRenews every year, no trial$579.00

Price changes

  • Jan 9, 2026: Plus and Generative mini pack went from $35.00 to $42.00 per month
  • Jan 9, 2026: Generative went from $119.99 to $143.99 per month

How to cancel invideo: AI Video Editor

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select invideo: AI Video Editor (listed under a plan name such as Plus Monthly 1x).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★79% (22,219)
  • 4★9% (2,639)
  • 3★3% (928)
  • 2★1% (482)
  • 1★5% (1,668)

Recent updates

  • 4.5.61Oct 22, 2026
  • 4.5.60Oct 19, 2026
  • 4.5.59Oct 17, 2026
  • 4.5.58Oct 15, 2026
  • 4.5.57Oct 6, 2026

Praised

  • Fast video generation
  • User-friendly interface
  • Variety of customization options
  • High-quality video output
  • Impressive AI-generated voiceovers
  • Innovative AI-powered video creation

Complained about

  • Expensive subscription plans
  • Inconsistent performance and bugs
  • Limited stock media library
  • Difficulty removing watermarks
  • AI-generated content lacks originality
  • Slow video rendering and processing

Reported bugs

Frequent app crashes and freezes; Inconsistent voice quality and synchronization; Issues with video export and download; Inability to delete or manage projects; Confusing user interface and navigation.

Recent one-star reviews

Worst AI video editorPeople do not waste your moment on this!! It’s a complete scam, it uses up all your credits just by asking you questions and generating parts over and over for 1 whole day to just leave you with no video and then tell you need to pay up for more credits as you run out of credits!! I tried cancelling…

Aokrochelidze, Oct 21, 2026

SubscriptionsLook it’s good but I can make like 3 videos then I need pro like bro

Min, Oct 17, 2026

JUST LET ME NOT SIGN UP THANK YOU VERY MUCHHATE THIS

Barbs1932, Oct 18, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

So….Cute and really good so far. I’ll be back to write more.🌷

HazelGracye, Oct 22, 2026

It’s very goodNot bad. Aspect ratio should be adjustable and volume should be adjustable as well. But all in all it’s very good.

andysawol, Oct 19, 2026

Love it!Love love, Love This!!!… It is incredible!!!

Jimi, Oct 18, 2026

About the developer

Invideo Inc has published on the App Store since Nov 15, 2023: 1 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

Alternatives to invideo: AI Video Editor

Also similar: D-ID: AI Video Generator (4.6★), AI Video Generator - OpenVideo (4.4★)

Questions people ask

How much does invideo: AI Video Editor cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $24.00 per month.

How do I cancel invideo: AI Video Editor?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select invideo: AI Video Editor and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does invideo: AI Video Editor have a free trial?

No plan lists a free trial in the US App Store.

Is invideo AI free to use?

The application is free to download and use, with in-app purchases available for additional features or content. This allows users to explore the core functionalities before committing to any paid options.

invideo: AI Video Editor in one paragraph

invideo: AI Video Editor by Invideo Inc is a Photo & Video app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $24.00 per month across 7 plan(s). App Store rating 4.5 from 27,945 ratings. 240 of 1,215 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (20%). The developer has 1 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Photo & Video app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Photo & Video apps, most rated first

Explore more