Apps › Music › iRingtone: Spotify & YouTube
iRingtone: Spotify & YouTube subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel
StarNet Labs, Music
Free on the App StoreiRingtone: Spotify & YouTube by StarNet Labs. 6 subscription plans from $0.99 per month. 1% of 1,046 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.
- App Store rating4.6★ from 14,657 ratings
- Cheapest subscription$0.99 per month
- Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months11 of 1,046 reviews
On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.
What the data says
- Few complaints1.1% of 1,046 recent reviews mention billing; 8% of the last 90 days' reviews are one or two stars
- Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $3.99 per month
All signals behind this verdict
| Reviews in the last 12 months | 1,046 |
|---|---|
| Reviews mentioning billing | 11 (1.1%) |
| One- or two-star share, last 90 days | 8% of 299 |
| App Store rating | 4.6 (14,657 ratings) |
| Developer's apps | 2, 1 removed from the store |
| Age | 1,803 days |
| Days since last update | 57 |
| Subscription plans | 6 |
| Subscription price changes, last 12 months | 12 |
| Overall review sentiment | mixed |
Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.
What iRingtone: Spotify & YouTube costs
Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $0.99 per month.
- Monthly PlanRenews every month, no trial$0.99
- Monthly PlanRenews every month, no trial$2.99
- Monthly PlanRenews every month, no trial$3.99
- Monthly Plan3 days free trial, then renews every month$3.99
- Weekly PlanRenews every week, no trial$4.99
- Yearly PlanRenews every year, no trial$34.99
How to cancel iRingtone: Spotify & YouTube
- Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
- Tap Subscriptions.
- Select iRingtone: Spotify & YouTube (listed under a plan name such as Monthly Plan).
- Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.
If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.
Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.
What reviewers say
Rating breakdown
Recent updates
- 3.6.5Aug 26, 2026
- 3.6.4Apr 29, 2026
- 3.6.3Apr 23, 2026
- 3.6.2Apr 9, 2026
- 3.6.1Apr 2, 2026
Praised
- Great app
- Lots of song options
- Fun and easy to use
- Good sound quality
Complained about
- Paid subscription required
- Limited free options
- Ringtone doesn't stay set
- App crashes or freezes
Reported bugs
Ringtone not playing consistently; Subscription issues and unexpected charges; Search function not working properly.
Recent one-star reviews
Bad just badIt make you leave a positive review so then you can get free songs and the the free songs are mostly Michale Jackson
SucksI hate this
I hate thisI don’t have iOS 26, and I keep finding apps like this that need me to spend money, it’s annoying.
Recent five-star reviews
GoodGood app
The bestI love it
BaseballGreat app I love it
About the developer
StarNet Labs has published on the App Store since Oct 26, 2021: 2 app(s), 1 of them no longer in the store.
- Commute AutoTracker3.0★
Alternatives to iRingtone: Spotify & YouTube
Best Ringtones 2026, Top Music4.6★
Best Ringtones 2026 for iPhone4.6★
Garage Ringtones Maker & Music4.6★
Also similar: Ringtones for iPhone: Music (4.7★), Ringtones for iPhone #1 (4.5★), Music Ringtone : for iPhone (4.7★)
Questions people ask
How much does iRingtone: Spotify & YouTube cost?
Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $0.99 per month.
How do I cancel iRingtone: Spotify & YouTube?
On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select iRingtone: Spotify & YouTube and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.
Does iRingtone: Spotify & YouTube have a free trial?
Yes: Monthly Plan offers a 3 days free trial, then $3.99 per month.
Is this app free to use?
The app offers a freemium model. You can start by creating ringtones with free songs. For unlimited access to create ringtones from the entire catalog, a monthly subscription is required.
iRingtone: Spotify & YouTube in one paragraph
iRingtone: Spotify & YouTube by StarNet Labs is a Music app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $0.99 per month across 6 plan(s). App Store rating 4.6 from 14,657 ratings. 11 of 1,046 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (1%). The developer has 2 app(s) on the App Store, 1 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.
Compare before you subscribe
Every Music app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.
All Music apps, most rated firstExplore more
More Music apps
- Ringtones Maker for iPhone ‣
- IDAGIO Stream Classical Music
- Stemz: remover vocal audio pro
- AI Song Generator - Zona
- Gaana Music - Songs & Podcasts
- Tunefor Ukulele tuner & chords
- SoundLab - Audio Editor
- Jambl: DJ Band & Beat Maker
- Ringtones HD ∙ Ringtone Maker
- Music on Top - MP3 Music Play
- Silence Music: Equalizer, Musi
- Sing Sharp - Singing Lessons
All categories
- Books 89
- Business 156
- Developer Tools 7
- Education 421
- Entertainment 431
- Finance 109
- Food & Drink 43
- Games 1316
- Graphics & Design 158
- Health & Fitness 516
- Lifestyle 313
- Magazines & Newspapers 3
- Medical 42
- Music 185
- Navigation 61
- News 85
- Photo & Video 435
- Productivity 322
- Reference 152
- Shopping 41
- Social Networking 231
- Sports 123
- Stickers 2
- Travel 46
- Utilities 480
- Weather 72