AppsLupa

Apps › Music › iRingtone: Spotify & YouTube

iRingtone: Spotify & YouTube icon

iRingtone: Spotify & YouTube subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

StarNet Labs, Music

Free on the App Store

iRingtone: Spotify & YouTube by StarNet Labs. 6 subscription plans from $0.99 per month. 1% of 1,046 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.6★ from 14,657 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$0.99 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months11 of 1,046 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Few complaints1.1% of 1,046 recent reviews mention billing; 8% of the last 90 days' reviews are one or two stars
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $3.99 per month
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months1,046
Reviews mentioning billing11 (1.1%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days8% of 299
App Store rating4.6 (14,657 ratings)
Developer's apps2, 1 removed from the store
Age1,803 days
Days since last update57
Subscription plans6
Subscription price changes, last 12 months12
Overall review sentimentmixed

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What iRingtone: Spotify & YouTube costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $0.99 per month.

  • Monthly PlanRenews every month, no trial$0.99
  • Monthly PlanRenews every month, no trial$2.99
  • Monthly PlanRenews every month, no trial$3.99
  • Monthly Plan3 days free trial, then renews every month$3.99
  • Weekly PlanRenews every week, no trial$4.99
  • Yearly PlanRenews every year, no trial$34.99

How to cancel iRingtone: Spotify & YouTube

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select iRingtone: Spotify & YouTube (listed under a plan name such as Monthly Plan).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★72% (10,666)
  • 4★7% (1,130)
  • 3★4% (658)
  • 2★1% (241)
  • 1★3% (505)

Recent updates

  • 3.6.5Aug 26, 2026
  • 3.6.4Apr 29, 2026
  • 3.6.3Apr 23, 2026
  • 3.6.2Apr 9, 2026
  • 3.6.1Apr 2, 2026

Praised

  • Great app
  • Lots of song options
  • Fun and easy to use
  • Good sound quality

Complained about

  • Paid subscription required
  • Limited free options
  • Ringtone doesn't stay set
  • App crashes or freezes

Reported bugs

Ringtone not playing consistently; Subscription issues and unexpected charges; Search function not working properly.

Recent one-star reviews

Bad just badIt make you leave a positive review so then you can get free songs and the the free songs are mostly Michale Jackson

I, Oct 16, 2026

SucksI hate this

Ap, Oct 10, 2026

I hate thisI don’t have iOS 26, and I keep finding apps like this that need me to spend money, it’s annoying.

Terrible, Oct 10, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

GoodGood app

cross962019, Oct 19, 2026

The bestI love it

Hales1214, Oct 22, 2026

BaseballGreat app I love it

App Store user, Oct 22, 2026

About the developer

StarNet Labs has published on the App Store since Oct 26, 2021: 2 app(s), 1 of them no longer in the store.

  • Commute AutoTracker3.0★

Alternatives to iRingtone: Spotify & YouTube

Also similar: Ringtones for iPhone: Music (4.7★), Ringtones for iPhone #1 (4.5★), Music Ringtone : for iPhone (4.7★)

Questions people ask

How much does iRingtone: Spotify & YouTube cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $0.99 per month.

How do I cancel iRingtone: Spotify & YouTube?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select iRingtone: Spotify & YouTube and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does iRingtone: Spotify & YouTube have a free trial?

Yes: Monthly Plan offers a 3 days free trial, then $3.99 per month.

Is this app free to use?

The app offers a freemium model. You can start by creating ringtones with free songs. For unlimited access to create ringtones from the entire catalog, a monthly subscription is required.

iRingtone: Spotify & YouTube in one paragraph

iRingtone: Spotify & YouTube by StarNet Labs is a Music app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $0.99 per month across 6 plan(s). App Store rating 4.6 from 14,657 ratings. 11 of 1,046 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (1%). The developer has 2 app(s) on the App Store, 1 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Music app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Music apps, most rated first

Explore more