AppsLupa

Apps › Music › Ringtones Maker for iPhone ‣

Ringtones Maker for iPhone ‣ icon

Ringtones Maker for iPhone ‣ subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Rounding Squares BV, Music

Free on the App Store

Ringtones Maker for iPhone ‣ by Rounding Squares BV. 2 subscription plans from $4.99 per week. 0% of 1,214 recent reviews mention billing.

  • App Store rating4.5★ from 15,992 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$4.99 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months1 of 1,214 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Few complaints0.1% of 1,214 recent reviews mention billing; 7% of the last 90 days' reviews are one or two stars
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $4.99 per week
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months1,214
Reviews mentioning billing1 (0.1%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days7% of 208
App Store rating4.5 (15,992 ratings)
Developer's apps13, 3 removed from the store
Age2,213 days
Days since last update107
Subscription plans2
Subscription price changes, last 12 months5
Overall review sentimentpositive

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Ringtones Maker for iPhone ‣ costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.99 per week.

  • Ringtone Maker Pro Week3 days free trial, then renews every week$4.99
  • Ringtone Maker ProRenews every year, no trial$29.99

How to cancel Ringtones Maker for iPhone ‣

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Ringtones Maker for iPhone ‣ (listed under a plan name such as Ringtone Maker Pro Week).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★75% (11,994)
  • 4★11% (1,823)
  • 3★6% (964)
  • 2★2% (374)
  • 1★3% (580)

Recent updates

  • 1.4.1Jul 7, 2026
  • 1.4.0Mar 10, 2026
  • 1.3.8Mar 24, 2025
  • 1.3.7Oct 2, 2024
  • 1.3.6Sep 3, 2024

Praised

  • Easy to use
  • Quick and efficient
  • Free with no in-app purchases
  • Allows custom ringtones
  • Works on iPhone
  • Great app overall

Complained about

  • Limited song selection
  • Repetitive ads
  • Confusing setup process
  • Difficulty finding how to save ringtone

Reported bugs

Ringtone length defaults to 30 seconds; Crashes when trying to save ringtone.

Recent one-star reviews

LevitatingNice it help fire up my ringtone

em8s, Nov 11, 2022

ToneOne

Asif1100, Sep 17, 2025

For ringtonesExcellent!

Kau, Dec 9, 2025

Recent five-star reviews

4 am..

Palacios, Oct 19, 2026

My favorite thingThe best thing I ever have

The, Oct 19, 2026

Crazy’s story timeThx for the help and the good work

JAYJAYgod, Oct 16, 2026

About the developer

Rounding Squares BV has published on the App Store since Jan 23, 2016: 13 app(s), 3 of them no longer in the store.

Alternatives to Ringtones Maker for iPhone ‣

Also similar: Ringtone Maker Garage (4.5★), Ringtones for iPhone #1 (4.5★), Ringtones for iPhone: Music (4.7★)

Questions people ask

How much does Ringtones Maker for iPhone ‣ cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.99 per week.

How do I cancel Ringtones Maker for iPhone ‣?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Ringtones Maker for iPhone ‣ and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Ringtones Maker for iPhone ‣ have a free trial?

Yes: Ringtone Maker Pro Week offers a 3 days free trial, then $4.99 per week.

Is this app free to use?

The app offers a free version with core features. However, to access premium features, you can subscribe to a weekly or yearly plan. Payments are handled through your iTunes Account, and subscription details can be managed in your device's settings.

Ringtones Maker for iPhone ‣ in one paragraph

Ringtones Maker for iPhone ‣ by Rounding Squares BV is a Music app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.99 per week across 2 plan(s). App Store rating 4.5 from 15,992 ratings. 1 of 1,214 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (0%). The developer has 13 app(s) on the App Store, 3 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Music app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Music apps, most rated first

Explore more