AppsLupa

Apps › Business › Jobber Field Service Software

Jobber Field Service Software icon

Jobber Field Service Software subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Jobber, Business

Free on the App Store

Jobber Field Service Software by Jobber. 6 subscription plans from $29.99 per month. 12% of 184 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.8★ from 21,344 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$29.99 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months22 of 184 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Billing complaints in reviews22 of 184 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (12%)
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan1 month free trial, then $29.99 per month
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months184
Reviews mentioning billing22 (12.0%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days50% of 42
App Store rating4.8 (21,344 ratings)
Developer's apps1, 0 removed from the store
Age4,081 days
Days since last update1
Subscription plans6
Subscription price changes, last 12 months65
Overall review sentimentpositive

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Jobber Field Service Software costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $29.99 per month.

  • Lite Monthly1 month free trial, then renews every month$29.99
  • Core Monthly1 month free trial, then renews every month$69.99
  • Connect Monthly (1 User)Renews every month, no trial$139.99
  • Connect MonthlyRenews every month, no trial$199.99
  • Grow Monthly (1 User)Renews every month, no trial$199.99
  • Grow MonthlyRenews every month, no trial$399.99

Price changes

  • Mar 11, 2026: Connect Monthly (1 User) went from $119.99 to $139.99 per month
  • Mar 11, 2026: Connect Monthly went from $169.99 to $199.99 per month
  • Mar 11, 2026: Grow Monthly went from $349.99 to $399.99 per month

How to cancel Jobber Field Service Software

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Jobber Field Service Software (listed under a plan name such as Lite Monthly).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★87% (18,775)
  • 4★8% (1,725)
  • 3★1% (389)
  • 2★0% (120)
  • 1★1% (313)

Recent updates

  • 6.99.0Oct 21, 2026
  • 6.98.0Oct 13, 2026
  • 6.97.0Sep 30, 2026
  • 6.96.0Sep 24, 2026
  • 6.95.0Sep 16, 2026

Praised

  • Helps run business
  • User-friendly and simple to learn
  • Streamlines operations
  • Intuitive and powerful
  • Excellent customer support
  • Transforms visibility and organization
  • Seamless QuickBooks integration
  • Impressive client portal and invoicing

Complained about

  • Glitchy and unreliable
  • Expensive for small businesses
  • Limited functionality in mobile app
  • Aggressive sales tactics
  • Duplicate invoices and billing issues

Reported bugs

App crashes frequently; Unreliable sync between app and website; Invoicing issues and missing functionality; Slow loading and data loss problems.

Recent one-star reviews

WORST APPThe app does not let you in fully after you’ve entered your business information. Then they talk about “you’ve entered a free trial” without showing you the price of the trial . Bare foolishness. Do not download and get this app out the App Store.

Lowkey, Oct 10, 2026

Watch your timeJobber has a habit of messing up/losing time or clocking you out all together. It’s not constant, but it will lose you money if you don’t catch it and amend. Also they update it and tweak it far too much. Stop messing with and changing needless stuff. It has gotten easier to upload pictures. But do…

Tklmaojoe, Oct 7, 2026

Awful work flowObviously paid influences pump this app. It has awful work flow. Hard to change anything or edit. I find it very frustrating to use. Not very user friendly. After a few weeks of use I can’t wait to get rid of it.

Gary, Oct 4, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

Worth itIt’s pricy but definitely worth it!

Fireball4451, Oct 10, 2026

User FriendlyJobber has put me on the next level with clients communication CRM organizing accounting Estimating resources a true Software and Very easy to use

marcelohandymannet, Oct 5, 2026

Software and TeamBest platform for all businesses and team is very kind and supportive.

PK, Oct 4, 2026

About the developer

Jobber has published on the App Store since Aug 21, 2015: 1 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

Alternatives to Jobber Field Service Software

Also similar: Angi for Pros (3.9★), Angi Services for Pros (4.6★), Thumbtack for Professionals (4.4★), QuoteIQ: Contractor CRM (4.7★)

Questions people ask

How much does Jobber Field Service Software cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $29.99 per month.

How do I cancel Jobber Field Service Software?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Jobber Field Service Software and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Jobber Field Service Software have a free trial?

Yes: Lite Monthly offers a 1 month free trial, then $29.99 per month.

How much does Jobber Field Service Software cost?

The provided information indicates that the app offers a free trial. While specific pricing details are not fully elaborated, the mention of 'free with in-app purchases' suggests that core functionalities might be available for free, with advanced features or services requiring payment. Users can start with a free trial to explore the software's capabilities.

Jobber Field Service Software in one paragraph

Jobber Field Service Software by Jobber is a Business app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $29.99 per month across 6 plan(s). App Store rating 4.8 from 21,344 ratings. 22 of 184 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (12%). The developer has 1 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Business app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Business apps, most rated first

Explore more