AppsLupa

Apps › Education › LEGO® DUPLO® Peppa Pig

LEGO® DUPLO® Peppa Pig icon

LEGO® DUPLO® Peppa Pig subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

StoryToys Limited, Education

Free on the App Store

LEGO® DUPLO® Peppa Pig by StoryToys Limited. 3 subscription plans from $6.99 per month. 4% of 139 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.3★ from 20,248 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$6.99 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months6 of 139 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Developer has removed apps42 of this developer's 70 apps are no longer in the App Store
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months139
Reviews mentioning billing6 (4.3%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days5% of 41
App Store rating4.3 (20,248 ratings)
Developer's apps70, 42 removed from the store
Age876 days
Days since last update21
Subscription plans7
Subscription price changes, last 12 months15
Overall review sentimentmixed

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What LEGO® DUPLO® Peppa Pig costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $6.99 per month.

  • UNLOCK EVERYTHINGRenews every month, no trial$6.99
  • UNLOCK EVERYTHING - BEST VALUERenews every year, no trial$29.99
  • UNLOCK EVERYTHING - BEST VALUERenews every year, no trial$39.99

Price changes

  • Oct 11, 2024: UNLOCK EVERYTHING went from $4.99 to $6.99 per month
  • Jun 26, 2025: UNLOCK EVERYTHING - BEST VALUE went from $29.99 to $39.99 per year
  • Aug 31, 2024: UNLOCK EVERYTHING went from $4.99 to $6.99 per month
  • Aug 20, 2024: UNLOCK EVERYTHING - BEST VALUE went from $44.99 to $29.99 per year
  • Aug 2, 2024: UNLOCK EVERYTHING went from $6.99 to $4.99 per month
  • Aug 2, 2024: UNLOCK EVERYTHING went from $7.99 to $6.99 per month

How to cancel LEGO® DUPLO® Peppa Pig

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select LEGO® DUPLO® Peppa Pig (listed under a plan name such as UNLOCK EVERYTHING).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★59% (12,017)
  • 4★23% (4,661)
  • 3★9% (2,008)
  • 2★3% (756)
  • 1★3% (651)

Recent updates

  • 14.0.0Oct 1, 2026
  • 13.1.1Aug 10, 2026
  • 13.1.0Aug 6, 2026
  • 13.0.1Jul 10, 2026
  • 13.0.0Jul 9, 2026

Praised

  • Entertaining and engaging
  • Fun for kids
  • Excellent game experience
  • Nostalgic for Peppa Pig fans

Complained about

  • Expensive with many locked features
  • Restrictive with family sharing
  • Frequent crashes and freezing

Reported bugs

Restore purchases not working properly; Incompatibility with some devices.

Recent one-star reviews

Exceso de comprasLa aplicación cobra casi literalmente por todos los mundos que están incluidos, siendo una decepción puesto para los niños que quieren jugar tranquilos, muy hambreado de su parte Lego Duplo…

Kakakaksisi, Oct 12, 2026

Why does need a subscription?Normal games don’t have them. A streaming service has new music but why does this need a subscription at all?

ramar, Jul 10, 2026

Charged w/o consentThey charged my card even though it was canceled a month ago

Fnny123, Jun 29, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

Good1000 💘💘

Good, Oct 18, 2026

BABY🤰🏿BABY🤰🏿

vanecool88, Oct 18, 2026

LEGO duplo Peppa PigMeu filho adorou eu digo super pra você

Priprisi, Oct 16, 2026

About the developer

StoryToys Limited has published on the App Store since Dec 16, 2010: 70 app(s), 42 of them no longer in the store.

  • StoryToys Princess Rapunzel4.5★
  • StoryToys Red Riding Hood4.4★
  • StoryToys Hansel and Gretel4.3★
  • Farm 123 - Learn to count!4.2★
  • Farm 123 - Learn to count4.2★
  • StoryToys Sleeping Beauty4.4★

Alternatives to LEGO® DUPLO® Peppa Pig

Also similar: Baby Shark Hospital Play: Game (3.8★), Cocobi Life World - city, town (4.2★), Talking Tom & Friends: World (4.6★), Bebefinn Town: 3D House Game (4.1★)

Questions people ask

How much does LEGO® DUPLO® Peppa Pig cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $6.99 per month.

How do I cancel LEGO® DUPLO® Peppa Pig?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select LEGO® DUPLO® Peppa Pig and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does LEGO® DUPLO® Peppa Pig have a free trial?

No plan lists a free trial in the US App Store.

Is the app safe for young children?

Yes, the app is designed to be safe and age-appropriate for children aged 2-6. It has received FTC Approved COPPA Safe Harbor Certification by Privo and is designed responsibly to help children develop healthy digital habits. There are no third-party advertisements.

How much does the app cost?

The app contains sample content that is free to play. Additional games and activities can be accessed by purchasing individual content units via in-app purchases. Alternatively, a subscription unlocks all content and provides access to regularly added new material.

LEGO® DUPLO® Peppa Pig in one paragraph

LEGO® DUPLO® Peppa Pig by StoryToys Limited is a Education app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $6.99 per month across 3 plan(s). App Store rating 4.3 from 20,248 ratings. 6 of 139 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (4%). The developer has 70 app(s) on the App Store, 42 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Education app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Education apps, most rated first

Explore more