AppsLupa

Apps › Entertainment › Makerblox Skin & Clothes Maker

Makerblox Skin & Clothes Maker icon

Makerblox Skin & Clothes Maker subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Uniqo Lab., Entertainment

Free on the App Store

Makerblox Skin & Clothes Maker by Uniqo Lab. 4 subscription plans from $4.99 per week. 9% of 224 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.5★ from 79,058 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$4.99 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months21 of 224 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Billing complaints in reviews21 of 224 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (9%)
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $9.99 per week
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months224
Reviews mentioning billing21 (9.4%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days62% of 40
App Store rating4.5 (79,058 ratings)
Developer's apps32, 4 removed from the store
Age1,919 days
Days since last update1
Subscription plans4
Subscription price changes, last 12 months3
Overall review sentimentpositive

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Makerblox Skin & Clothes Maker costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.99 per week.

  • Disabling ADSRenews every week, no trial$4.99
  • Ultimate Packs & No AdsRenews every week, no trial$9.99
  • Ultimate Packs & No Ads3 days free trial, then renews every week$9.99
  • Ultimate Packs & No AdsRenews every year, no trial$39.99

How to cancel Makerblox Skin & Clothes Maker

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Makerblox Skin & Clothes Maker (listed under a plan name such as Disabling ADS).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★77% (61,543)
  • 4★8% (6,578)
  • 3★4% (3,947)
  • 2★2% (2,105)
  • 1★6% (4,890)

Recent updates

  • 60.0.9Oct 21, 2026
  • 60.0.8Sep 25, 2026
  • 60.0.6Sep 22, 2026
  • 60.0.5Sep 1, 2026
  • 60.0.4Aug 8, 2026

Praised

  • Easy to use
  • Variety of templates and patterns
  • Helps make Robux
  • Customization options
  • Great for beginners

Complained about

  • Long loading and updating times
  • Too many ads
  • Issues with uploading custom images
  • Glitches and crashes
  • Paid to upload to Roblox

Reported bugs

Custom image uploads not working; Clothing layers not displaying correctly; Inconsistent performance across devices.

Recent one-star reviews

Ai slopWorse app ever only cares about money And it have ads plus a Subscription L app

Ryleehotwheels, Oct 20, 2026

Trying to make my Roblox merchIt would not upload but if it works on like anything else I’m sorry for bad review

Glitched, Oct 18, 2026

Yeah... NOIT SUCKS! Why do i have to PAY to make roblox clothing! Stupid

App Store user, Oct 18, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

It is SUPER great!At this point Roblox just straights up care about money, I’m sorry it’s off topic but seriously Roblox is at this point BEYOND just greedy

jelych13, Sep 7, 2026

I love itYou get to sell it on Roblox and make Robux. This is the best app.

Alannahd3, Aug 26, 2026

amoeu amei!!

Emu, Aug 31, 2026

About the developer

Uniqo Lab. has published on the App Store since Aug 18, 2010: 32 app(s), 4 of them no longer in the store.

  • Mirror Deluxe4.5★
  • Face & Body Photo editor4.7★
  • Jigsaw Puzzle HD: Daily Jigsaw4.2★
  • Tune Face & Body: Photo Editor4.7★
  • Men's Hair app3.6★
  • Ring Sizer by Jason Withers ©4.5★

Alternatives to Makerblox Skin & Clothes Maker

Also similar: RemakLet Skins For Avatar MODS (3.9★), MasterBlox - Skin Maker 3D (4.5★), FloralWhisper: Lovely Language (4.2★), Dollify (4.5★)

Questions people ask

How much does Makerblox Skin & Clothes Maker cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.99 per week.

How do I cancel Makerblox Skin & Clothes Maker?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Makerblox Skin & Clothes Maker and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Makerblox Skin & Clothes Maker have a free trial?

Yes: Ultimate Packs & No Ads offers a 3 days free trial, then $9.99 per week.

Is this app free to use?

Yes, the app is free to download and use. You can create your own outfits without needing to buy in-game clothing. However, the app does feature in-app purchases and advertisements.

Makerblox Skin & Clothes Maker in one paragraph

Makerblox Skin & Clothes Maker by Uniqo Lab. is a Entertainment app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.99 per week across 4 plan(s). App Store rating 4.5 from 79,058 ratings. 21 of 224 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (9%). The developer has 32 app(s) on the App Store, 4 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Entertainment app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Entertainment apps, most rated first

Explore more