AppsLupa

Apps › Entertainment › Mods, Skins for Minecraft PE

Mods, Skins for Minecraft PE icon

Mods, Skins for Minecraft PE subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Aleksey Novikov, Entertainment

Free on the App Store

Mods, Skins for Minecraft PE by Aleksey Novikov. 1 subscription plan from $3.99 per week. 2% of 517 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.6★ from 18,915 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$3.99 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months10 of 517 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Few complaints1.9% of 517 recent reviews mention billing; 8% of the last 90 days' reviews are one or two stars
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $3.99 per week
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months517
Reviews mentioning billing10 (1.9%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days8% of 74
App Store rating4.6 (18,915 ratings)
Developer's apps2, 1 removed from the store
Age2,915 days
Days since last update57
Subscription plans1
Subscription price changes, last 12 months10
Overall review sentimentpositive

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Mods, Skins for Minecraft PE costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $3.99 per week.

  • Weekly Premium Access3 days free trial, then renews every week$3.99

How to cancel Mods, Skins for Minecraft PE

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Mods, Skins for Minecraft PE (listed under a plan name such as Weekly Premium Access).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★80% (15,237)
  • 4★9% (1,848)
  • 3★3% (602)
  • 2★1% (225)
  • 1★4% (827)

Recent updates

  • 7.6.0Aug 27, 2026
  • 7.5.1Jul 6, 2026
  • 7.5.0Jul 2, 2026
  • 7.4.0Mar 5, 2026
  • 7.3.2Dec 10, 2025

Praised

  • Easy to use
  • Lots of free content
  • Variety of mods, skins, and maps
  • Quick download process
  • Customizable Minecraft experience

Complained about

  • Some mods/maps don't work
  • Paid content can be expensive
  • Occasional crashes or glitches
  • Difficult to find specific content

Reported bugs

Mods/maps not working as expected; Crashes when loading certain content; Inability to access downloaded items.

Recent one-star reviews

WhyWhy do you have to get the free trial thing just to download?

Verityhhh, Oct 12, 2026

HolaGoooooooooooooood

Roger, Oct 4, 2026

Hailey's reviewThey wont let me putthe houses in Minecraft but other than that it's good.

Chicken, Aug 18, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

It’s still good butThey removed most of the mods I like but they still have good ones

Tired2862, Oct 18, 2026

GoodGoood

bducidbsf, Oct 17, 2026

The best modsI loved it so much

kordell, Oct 11, 2026

About the developer

Aleksey Novikov has published on the App Store since Oct 30, 2018: 2 app(s), 1 of them no longer in the store.

  • Mods Master for Minecraft PE4.7★

Alternatives to Mods, Skins for Minecraft PE

Also similar: Mods, Maps Skins for Minecraft (4.6★), Building Mod for Minecraft Map (4.7★), Addons for Minecraft World (4.7★)

Questions people ask

How much does Mods, Skins for Minecraft PE cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $3.99 per week.

How do I cancel Mods, Skins for Minecraft PE?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Mods, Skins for Minecraft PE and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Mods, Skins for Minecraft PE have a free trial?

Yes: Weekly Premium Access offers a 3 days free trial, then $3.99 per week.

Is this app free to use?

The app is free to download and use, offering a wide selection of content. However, it does offer auto-renewable subscriptions and has in-app purchases, which may be required for certain premium features or content.

Mods, Skins for Minecraft PE in one paragraph

Mods, Skins for Minecraft PE by Aleksey Novikov is a Entertainment app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $3.99 per week across 1 plan(s). App Store rating 4.6 from 18,915 ratings. 10 of 517 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (2%). The developer has 2 app(s) on the App Store, 1 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Entertainment app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Entertainment apps, most rated first

Explore more