AppsLupa

Apps › Entertainment › Skins for Minecraft : Skin Hub

Skins for Minecraft : Skin Hub icon

Skins for Minecraft : Skin Hub subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Gableworks Tech Inc., Entertainment

Free on the App Store

Skins for Minecraft : Skin Hub by Gableworks Tech Inc. 2 subscription plans from $9.99 per week. 1% of 2,646 recent reviews mention billing.

  • App Store rating4.4★ from 55,474 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$9.99 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months17 of 2,646 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Few complaints0.6% of 2,646 recent reviews mention billing; 11% of the last 90 days' reviews are one or two stars
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $9.99 per week
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months2,646
Reviews mentioning billing17 (0.6%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days11% of 421
App Store rating4.4 (55,474 ratings)
Developer's apps12, 2 removed from the store
Age1,982 days
Days since last update0
Subscription plans2
Subscription price changes, last 12 months3
Overall review sentimentpositive

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Skins for Minecraft : Skin Hub costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $9.99 per week.

  • Skin Hub Pro3 days free trial, then renews every week$9.99
  • Skin Hub ProRenews every year, no trial$44.99

How to cancel Skins for Minecraft : Skin Hub

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Skins for Minecraft : Skin Hub (listed under a plan name such as Skin Hub Pro).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★68% (38,237)
  • 4★13% (7,719)
  • 3★8% (4,771)
  • 2★2% (1,636)
  • 1★5% (3,105)

Recent updates

  • 2.0.6Oct 22, 2026
  • 2.0.5Oct 20, 2026
  • 2.0.4Oct 15, 2026
  • 2.0.3Oct 9, 2026
  • 2.0.2Oct 7, 2026

Praised

  • Great app
  • Lots of cute and creative skins
  • Easy to use
  • Helpful for finding Minecraft skins
  • Good variety of skins

Complained about

  • Long wait times to get skins (24 hours)
  • Too many ads required to speed up skin downloads
  • Skins don't always show up properly in Minecraft
  • No search function to find specific skins

Reported bugs

Skins not saving properly to Minecraft; App crashing or freezing for some users.

Recent one-star reviews

Trash nowThis app used to be good, now it’s just pay to use. Would not recommend

Praxia09, Oct 16, 2026

AvatarOne

ARB, Oct 8, 2026

FakeSkin

Ponlyaty, Oct 3, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

55

Solo, Oct 18, 2026

Best App For SkinsIt’s good for all types of skins and easy to excess . and pro makes it way better but but they’re not for one still gives you lots of good skins. All in all good app But can u make more stuff for the free version plz

This, Oct 18, 2026

It works!I love this app I can find a lot of skins I like. Recommended it to my friends they all started using skins from this app. I personally recommend it no like seriously you need to try it

It, Oct 16, 2026

About the developer

Gableworks Tech Inc. has published on the App Store since May 13, 2010: 12 app(s), 2 of them no longer in the store.

  • Emoji Added - Christmas Emoji4.4★
  • 1M+ Mods & Addons: My Craftkit4.4★
  • Timer Now: Meditation Any time
  • Sleep Better :Deep Sleep Music1.0★
  • Make Servers for Minecraft PE4.0★

Alternatives to Skins for Minecraft : Skin Hub

Also similar: SkinVerse: Skins for Minecraft (4.4★), Skins for Minecraft PE and PC (4.6★)

Questions people ask

How much does Skins for Minecraft : Skin Hub cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $9.99 per week.

How do I cancel Skins for Minecraft : Skin Hub?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Skins for Minecraft : Skin Hub and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Skins for Minecraft : Skin Hub have a free trial?

Yes: Skin Hub Pro offers a 3 days free trial, then $9.99 per week.

Is this app free to use?

The app offers a free version with access to many skins and ads. There is also an optional VIP subscription that removes all ads and provides access to all skins for a weekly or yearly fee.

Can I manage my subscription?

Yes, your subscription can be managed by the user. Auto-renewal can be turned off by going to your Account Settings after purchase. You can find more details about managing your subscription in the app's terms of use.

Skins for Minecraft : Skin Hub in one paragraph

Skins for Minecraft : Skin Hub by Gableworks Tech Inc. is a Entertainment app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $9.99 per week across 2 plan(s). App Store rating 4.4 from 55,474 ratings. 17 of 2,646 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (1%). The developer has 12 app(s) on the App Store, 2 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Entertainment app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Entertainment apps, most rated first

Explore more