AppsLupa

Apps › Health & Fitness › My Macros+ | Macro Tracker

My Macros+ | Macro Tracker icon

My Macros+ | Macro Tracker subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

My Macros LLC, Health & Fitness

Free on the App Store

My Macros+ | Macro Tracker by My Macros LLC. 8 subscription plans from $1.99 per month. 15% of 72 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.7★ from 33,792 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$1.99 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months11 of 72 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Billing complaints in reviews11 of 72 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (15%)
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan1 month free trial, then $2.99 per month
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months72
Reviews mentioning billing11 (15.3%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days43% of 7
App Store rating4.7 (33,792 ratings)
Developer's apps3, 1 removed from the store
Age5,474 days
Days since last update0
Subscription plans13
Subscription price changes, last 12 months2
Overall review sentimentpositive

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What My Macros+ | Macro Tracker costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per month.

  • My Macros+ Pro SubscriptionRenews every month, no trial$1.99
  • My Macros+ Pro SubscriptionRenews every month, no trial$2.99
  • My Macros+ Pro Monthly1 month free trial, then renews every month$2.99
  • My Macros+ Pro Monthly1 month free trial, then renews every month$3.99
  • My Macros+ Pro MonthlyRenews every month, no trial$3.99
  • Macro Coach3 days free trial, then renews every month$9.99
  • My Macros+ Pro Subscription7 days free trial, then renews every year$19.99
  • My Macros+ Pro Subscription7 days free trial, then renews every year$29.99

How to cancel My Macros+ | Macro Tracker

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select My Macros+ | Macro Tracker (listed under a plan name such as My Macros+ Pro Subscription).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★83% (28,210)
  • 4★8% (2,939)
  • 3★3% (1,069)
  • 2★1% (473)
  • 1★3% (1,095)

Recent updates

  • 2026.21Oct 22, 2026
  • 2026.20Sep 14, 2026
  • 2026.19Jul 23, 2026
  • 2026.18Jun 27, 2026
  • 2026.17Jun 17, 2026

Praised

  • Excellent macro tracking
  • Customizable goals and settings
  • Quick and easy to use
  • Ability to create custom foods and recipes
  • Convenient copy/paste meal feature
  • Detailed macro breakdown and progress tracking
  • Responsive customer support

Complained about

  • Inaccurate barcode scanning and food database
  • Frustrating food search functionality
  • Limited food options, especially for non-US users
  • Paid subscription required for full functionality
  • Confusing UI navigation in some areas

Reported bugs

Data loss issues when updating or switching devices; Inconsistent barcode scanning and nutrition data; Occasional app freezing or crashing.

Recent one-star reviews

Very Disappointed!! Data Keeps Disappearing & No Customer SupportI’m extremely disappointed with this app. I’ve entered my numbers and data multiple times, only to have the information disappear for some reason. It’s incredibly frustrating to spend time entering everything and then have to do it all over again. What makes it even more frustrating is the lack of…

Cindytejeda7, Sep 25, 2026

damni thought i could download and use it on my i mac…not so. can i have a refund?

smartymouse, May 19, 2015

Very disappointedI buy this one and the exercice one and I delete them in like 5 min. The app could be good but there’s too much too buy, you can’t change the portion when choosing something.

sopnt, Jun 4, 2018

Recent five-star reviews

Great AppOnce you learn the app, it’s very easy to use. I only use custom entries and while it took a while to build them, it’s well worth it for accuracy in your tracking. Switched from another app and will never go back. Customer support is very responsive and helpful.

MacrosTracking, Sep 22, 2026

Good food trackerI’ve used many food trackers over the years and always navigate back to this one. I pretty much eat the same foods everyday and I like saving favourites and recipes. I just usually scroll down my list and add. Super convenient. The barcode scanning isn’t always the most reliable, and sometimes infor…

ryd3v, Sep 14, 2026

Great!I've been wanting a more precise app than myfitnesspal to track my macro and now its out! So many features, i love it!

Suŕnom, Nov 20, 2014

About the developer

My Macros LLC has published on the App Store since Oct 28, 2011: 3 app(s), 1 of them no longer in the store.

  • Dev Frames4.0★
  • My Workout+4.5★

Alternatives to My Macros+ | Macro Tracker

Also similar: Macros Inc (4.1★), Stupid Simple Macro Tracker (4.6★), Carbon - Macro Coach & Tracker (4.8★), Foodnoms: Nutrition Tracker (4.7★)

Questions people ask

How much does My Macros+ | Macro Tracker cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per month.

How do I cancel My Macros+ | Macro Tracker?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select My Macros+ | Macro Tracker and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does My Macros+ | Macro Tracker have a free trial?

Yes: My Macros+ Pro Monthly offers a 1 month free trial, then $2.99 per month.

How much does My Macros+ cost?

The app is free to download and use with in-app purchases available for optional features. There is a monthly subscription for the Macro Coach feature, which uses AI to help users reach their goals by intelligently updating macro targets. An MM+ Pro membership is also available for additional advanced features.

My Macros+ | Macro Tracker in one paragraph

My Macros+ | Macro Tracker by My Macros LLC is a Health & Fitness app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per month across 8 plan(s). App Store rating 4.7 from 33,792 ratings. 11 of 72 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (15%). The developer has 3 app(s) on the App Store, 1 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Health & Fitness app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Health & Fitness apps, most rated first

Explore more