AppsLupa

Apps › Shopping › ‎My Package Delivery Tracker

‎My Package Delivery Tracker icon

‎My Package Delivery Tracker subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

MultiApp Dynamics OU, Shopping

Free on the App Store

‎My Package Delivery Tracker by MultiApp Dynamics OU. 7 subscription plans from $7.99 per week. 27% of 428 recent reviews mention billing.

  • App Store rating4.4★ from 10,986 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$7.99 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months117 of 428 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Billing complaints in reviews117 of 428 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (27%)
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $7.99 per week
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months428
Reviews mentioning billing117 (27.3%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days69% of 106
App Store rating4.4 (10,986 ratings)
Developer's apps1, 0 removed from the store
Age850 days
Days since last update29
Subscription plans7
Subscription price changes, last 12 months8
Overall review sentimentnegative

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What ‎My Package Delivery Tracker costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $7.99 per week.

  • 3 days trial & $7.99 Weekly3 days free trial, then renews every week$7.99
  • 3 days trial & $9.99 Weekly3 days free trial, then renews every week$9.99
  • 3 days trial & $14.99 Monthly3 days free trial, then renews every month$14.99
  • 1 month subscriptionRenews every month, no trial$19.99
  • 1 year subscriptionRenews every year, no trial$34.99
  • 3 days trial & $39.99 Annually3 days free trial, then renews every year$39.99
  • 1 year subscriptionRenews every year, no trial$59.99

How to cancel ‎My Package Delivery Tracker

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select ‎My Package Delivery Tracker (listed under a plan name such as 3 days trial & $7.99 Weekly).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★78% (8,579)
  • 4★5% (643)
  • 3★2% (328)
  • 2★1% (163)
  • 1★9% (1,070)

Recent updates

  • 1.5.7Sep 23, 2026
  • 1.5.6Aug 8, 2026
  • 1.5.5Jul 13, 2026
  • 1.5.4Jun 22, 2026
  • 1.5.3Jun 1, 2026

Praised

  • Smooth tracking experience
  • Comprehensive package coverage
  • Real-time updates

Complained about

  • Expensive subscription model
  • Unclear free trial terms
  • Difficulty canceling subscription
  • Unreliable tracking information

Reported bugs

Inconsistent tracking data; App crashes and freezes; Incorrect delivery status updates.

Recent one-star reviews

Paywall GarbageDo not waste your time. Their reviews are probably bot reviews. Force you to pay to see anything related to your package. Nothing more than a scam.

RuanPienaar28, Oct 17, 2026

Not free and dosemThe app is NOT free. You gotta pay 12$ a week or a month to track something that you already payed for. Plus It dosent even give you much information.

M4ri4m4220, Oct 16, 2026

No goodDoes not work

95LSSedan, Oct 15, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

Less Guessing About DeliveryInstead of wondering whether my package had moved I could just check the current information That made waiting a little easier……!!!!

Googly, Oct 7, 2026

No More Searching for Tracking NumbersHaving delivery details together makes it easier to find the information I’m looking for.

DonaldMartin, Oct 13, 2026

Found the Latest UpdateI wasn’t sure whether the shipment had moved, so I checked the tracker. The latest information was easy to find.

Appnnnj, Oct 8, 2026

About the developer

MultiApp Dynamics OU has published on the App Store since Jun 25, 2024: 1 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

Alternatives to ‎My Package Delivery Tracker

Also similar: Package tracker: Parcels Hub (3.5★), AfterShip Package Tracker (4.7★), Package Tracker - TrackPack (3.8★)

Questions people ask

How much does ‎My Package Delivery Tracker cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $7.99 per week.

How do I cancel ‎My Package Delivery Tracker?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select ‎My Package Delivery Tracker and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does ‎My Package Delivery Tracker have a free trial?

Yes: 3 days trial & $7.99 Weekly offers a 3 days free trial, then $7.99 per week.

Is My Parcel Delivery Tracker free to use?

The app is free to download and use, offering core tracking functionalities. However, it does include in-app purchases, suggesting that some advanced features or an ad-free experience may be available for purchase.

‎My Package Delivery Tracker in one paragraph

‎My Package Delivery Tracker by MultiApp Dynamics OU is a Shopping app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $7.99 per week across 7 plan(s). App Store rating 4.4 from 10,986 ratings. 117 of 428 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (27%). The developer has 1 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Shopping app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Shopping apps, most rated first

Explore more