Apps › Shopping › My Package Delivery Tracker
My Package Delivery Tracker subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel
MultiApp Dynamics OU, Shopping
Free on the App StoreMy Package Delivery Tracker by MultiApp Dynamics OU. 7 subscription plans from $7.99 per week. 27% of 428 recent reviews mention billing.
- App Store rating4.4★ from 10,986 ratings
- Cheapest subscription$7.99 per week
- Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months117 of 428 reviews
On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.
What the data says
- Billing complaints in reviews117 of 428 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (27%)
- Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $7.99 per week
All signals behind this verdict
| Reviews in the last 12 months | 428 |
|---|---|
| Reviews mentioning billing | 117 (27.3%) |
| One- or two-star share, last 90 days | 69% of 106 |
| App Store rating | 4.4 (10,986 ratings) |
| Developer's apps | 1, 0 removed from the store |
| Age | 850 days |
| Days since last update | 29 |
| Subscription plans | 7 |
| Subscription price changes, last 12 months | 8 |
| Overall review sentiment | negative |
Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.
What My Package Delivery Tracker costs
Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $7.99 per week.
- 3 days trial & $7.99 Weekly3 days free trial, then renews every week$7.99
- 3 days trial & $9.99 Weekly3 days free trial, then renews every week$9.99
- 3 days trial & $14.99 Monthly3 days free trial, then renews every month$14.99
- 1 month subscriptionRenews every month, no trial$19.99
- 1 year subscriptionRenews every year, no trial$34.99
- 3 days trial & $39.99 Annually3 days free trial, then renews every year$39.99
- 1 year subscriptionRenews every year, no trial$59.99
How to cancel My Package Delivery Tracker
- Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
- Tap Subscriptions.
- Select My Package Delivery Tracker (listed under a plan name such as 3 days trial & $7.99 Weekly).
- Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.
If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.
Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.
What reviewers say
Rating breakdown
Recent updates
- 1.5.7Sep 23, 2026
- 1.5.6Aug 8, 2026
- 1.5.5Jul 13, 2026
- 1.5.4Jun 22, 2026
- 1.5.3Jun 1, 2026
Praised
- Smooth tracking experience
- Comprehensive package coverage
- Real-time updates
Complained about
- Expensive subscription model
- Unclear free trial terms
- Difficulty canceling subscription
- Unreliable tracking information
Reported bugs
Inconsistent tracking data; App crashes and freezes; Incorrect delivery status updates.
Recent one-star reviews
Paywall GarbageDo not waste your time. Their reviews are probably bot reviews. Force you to pay to see anything related to your package. Nothing more than a scam.
Not free and dosemThe app is NOT free. You gotta pay 12$ a week or a month to track something that you already payed for. Plus It dosent even give you much information.
No goodDoes not work
Recent five-star reviews
Less Guessing About DeliveryInstead of wondering whether my package had moved I could just check the current information That made waiting a little easier……!!!!
No More Searching for Tracking NumbersHaving delivery details together makes it easier to find the information I’m looking for.
Found the Latest UpdateI wasn’t sure whether the shipment had moved, so I checked the tracker. The latest information was easy to find.
About the developer
MultiApp Dynamics OU has published on the App Store since Jun 25, 2024: 1 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.
Alternatives to My Package Delivery Tracker
Also similar: Package tracker: Parcels Hub (3.5★), AfterShip Package Tracker (4.7★), Package Tracker - TrackPack (3.8★)
Questions people ask
How much does My Package Delivery Tracker cost?
Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $7.99 per week.
How do I cancel My Package Delivery Tracker?
On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select My Package Delivery Tracker and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.
Does My Package Delivery Tracker have a free trial?
Yes: 3 days trial & $7.99 Weekly offers a 3 days free trial, then $7.99 per week.
Is My Parcel Delivery Tracker free to use?
The app is free to download and use, offering core tracking functionalities. However, it does include in-app purchases, suggesting that some advanced features or an ad-free experience may be available for purchase.
My Package Delivery Tracker in one paragraph
My Package Delivery Tracker by MultiApp Dynamics OU is a Shopping app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $7.99 per week across 7 plan(s). App Store rating 4.4 from 10,986 ratings. 117 of 428 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (27%). The developer has 1 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.
Compare before you subscribe
Every Shopping app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.
All Shopping apps, most rated firstExplore more
More Shopping apps
- HotStock - in-stock alerts
- shoppin: Fashion, Made For You
- Packages - Track Your Parcels
- Jamble: Live Shopping
- Checkmate: Cashback, Savings
- Deliveries Package Tracker
- Carousell: Snap-Sell, Chat-Buy
- Bins | Shop, Sell, Share
- On Me: Digital Gift Cards
- Warehouse Runner
- Obsessed With Graphic Tees
- TOMTOP: Coupons, Deals, Promos
All categories
- Books 89
- Business 156
- Developer Tools 7
- Education 421
- Entertainment 431
- Finance 109
- Food & Drink 43
- Games 1316
- Graphics & Design 158
- Health & Fitness 516
- Lifestyle 313
- Magazines & Newspapers 3
- Medical 42
- Music 185
- Navigation 61
- News 85
- Photo & Video 435
- Productivity 322
- Reference 152
- Shopping 41
- Social Networking 231
- Sports 123
- Stickers 2
- Travel 46
- Utilities 480
- Weather 72