AppsLupa

Apps › Health & Fitness › My Personal Challenge

My Personal Challenge icon

My Personal Challenge subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Vitalab FZ-LLC, Health & Fitness

Free on the App Store

My Personal Challenge by Vitalab FZ-LLC. 3 subscription plans from $19.99 per month. 9% of 1,777 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.8★ from 7,164 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$19.99 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months162 of 1,777 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Billing complaints in reviews162 of 1,777 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (9%)
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months1,777
Reviews mentioning billing162 (9.1%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days24% of 45
App Store rating4.8 (7,164 ratings)
Developer's apps2, 1 removed from the store
Age365 days
Days since last update0
Subscription plans3
Subscription price changes, last 12 months3
Overall review sentimentpositive

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What My Personal Challenge costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $19.99 per month.

  • 1-Month PlanRenews every month, no trial$19.99
  • 3-Month PlanRenews every 3 months, no trial$24.99
  • 6-Month PlanRenews every 6 months, no trial$35.99

How to cancel My Personal Challenge

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select My Personal Challenge (listed under a plan name such as 1-Month Plan).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★84% (6,070)
  • 4★11% (824)
  • 3★1% (105)
  • 2★0% (25)
  • 1★1% (139)

Recent updates

  • 1.5.1Oct 22, 2026
  • 1.5.0Oct 19, 2026
  • 1.4.9Oct 15, 2026
  • 1.4.8Oct 9, 2026
  • 1.4.7Oct 1, 2026

Praised

  • Quick & easy to follow
  • Good starter workout
  • Simple and manageable
  • Easy to learn and follow
  • Helped with back pain

Complained about

  • Unsure if exercises are being done correctly
  • Missing advertised Tai Chi workout

Reported bugs

Login screen freezes; Incompatible with older devices.

Recent one-star reviews

HorribleIf I could give a negative star rating I would. This has had me sleepless. My husband was in hospice and passed away during the time I was supposed to cancel. The last thing on my mind was an exercise app. I contacted them as soon as I saw the charge and explained the situation and they had absolute…

Grieving, Sep 12, 2026

Not GoodCharged me over 55.82 for two months and could not find any information .. No emails no communication

Blondebane, Sep 5, 2026

Update on Support - BEWARE!!!!Update (8/21/26) - With the issues I had accessing the account in February, I cancelled my subscription and received an email on 2/15/2026 stating my account had been cancelled but due to the issues I experienced Lasta was extending my access to the app. Then, on July 31, 2026, Lasta took $55.82 for…

CheddarMort, Aug 21, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

My go-to daily workoutThis app gets me going every morning. The instructions are clear and the program is just strenuous enough to make me feel energized but not overwhelmed. Highly recommend!!

GertrudeA, Oct 18, 2026

First day of a challengeI’m proud of myself for just getting started. The app makes it so personal and so easy.

So, Oct 18, 2026

First seated exercise.Difficult to do at start. Kept moving thru the pain. By end of 15 mins I felt refreshed

game, Oct 14, 2026

About the developer

Vitalab FZ-LLC has published on the App Store since Oct 23, 2025: 2 app(s), 1 of them no longer in the store.

  • WolfAI: AI Calorie Counter

Alternatives to My Personal Challenge

Also similar: Lasta Fit: Your Wellness Coach (4.6★), Tai Chi Walking : GentleFit (4.7★), RH: Weight Loss for Women 40+ (4.3★), Svelte: At Home Fitness (3.3★)

Questions people ask

How much does My Personal Challenge cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $19.99 per month.

How do I cancel My Personal Challenge?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select My Personal Challenge and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does My Personal Challenge have a free trial?

No plan lists a free trial in the US App Store.

How much does My Personal Challenge cost?

The app is free to download and use, but offers a PREMIUM subscription. This subscription unlocks all challenge programs, reflection tools, and exclusive insights. Subscriptions renew automatically unless canceled at least 24 hours before the end of the current period.

How do I manage my subscription?

Your subscription can be managed anytime within your Apple ID settings. To avoid automatic renewal, ensure you cancel at least 24 hours before the end of your current subscription period.

My Personal Challenge in one paragraph

My Personal Challenge by Vitalab FZ-LLC is a Health & Fitness app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $19.99 per month across 3 plan(s). App Store rating 4.8 from 7,164 ratings. 162 of 1,777 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (9%). The developer has 2 app(s) on the App Store, 1 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Health & Fitness app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Health & Fitness apps, most rated first

Explore more