AppsLupa

Apps › Education › Nail Salon Games for Kids 2-5

Nail Salon Games for Kids 2-5 icon

Nail Salon Games for Kids 2-5 subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

JMH Developers OU, Education

Free on the App Store

Nail Salon Games for Kids 2-5 by JMH Developers OU. 6 subscription plans from $9.99 per week. 9% of 275 recent reviews mention billing.

  • App Store rating4.3★ from 27,823 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$9.99 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months24 of 275 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Billing complaints in reviews24 of 275 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (9%)
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $9.99 per week
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months275
Reviews mentioning billing24 (8.7%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days33% of 48
App Store rating4.3 (27,823 ratings)
Developer's apps37, 0 removed from the store
Age1,029 days
Days since last update41
Subscription plans6
Subscription price changes, last 12 months21
Overall review sentimentnegative

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Nail Salon Games for Kids 2-5 costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $9.99 per week.

  • Manicure Game Modes3 days free trial, then renews every week$9.99
  • Manicure Game Modes3 days free trial, then renews every week$11.99
  • Manicure Game ModesRenews every week, no trial$11.99
  • Manicure Game Modes3 days free trial, then renews every month$19.99
  • Manicure Game ModesRenews every year, no trial$59.99
  • Manicure Game Modes3 days free trial, then renews every year$99.99

Price changes

  • Feb 22, 2026: Manicure Game Modes went from $9.99 to $11.99 per week
  • Feb 22, 2026: Manicure Game Modes went from $9.99 to $11.99 per week

How to cancel Nail Salon Games for Kids 2-5

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Nail Salon Games for Kids 2-5 (listed under a plan name such as Manicure Game Modes).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★60% (16,858)
  • 4★14% (4,030)
  • 3★7% (2,093)
  • 2★3% (1,092)
  • 1★4% (1,378)

Recent updates

  • 1.0.5Sep 11, 2026
  • 1.0.4Apr 29, 2026
  • 1.0.3Apr 2, 2026
  • 1.0.2Dec 8, 2025
  • 1.0.1Apr 16, 2024

Praised

  • Amazing features
  • Awesome nail designs

Complained about

  • Expensive subscription
  • No family sharing
  • Broken restore purchases

Reported bugs

Unable to cancel subscription; Game not accessible without subscription.

Recent one-star reviews

🅤 🅗🅐🅥🅔 🅣🅞 .🅟🅐🅨🅦🅗🅔🅝 🅤 🅖🅔🅣 🅘🅝 🅣🅗🅔 🅖🅐🅜🅔 🅤 🅗🅐🅥🅔 🅣🅞 🅟🅐🅨 🅕🅞🅡 🅞🅣🅗🅔🅡 🅝🅐🅘🅛🅢

App Store user, Sep 28, 2026

Why I pick in starWhen I saw the add it said it was free then when I downloaded it it was not free and I could not find a x to not pay and play for free so this is why I picked one star

Libbylikesdogs, Sep 23, 2026

NEEDS TO BE FREEI think it is sooooo overpriced for a silly game

App Store user, Sep 26, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

Very nice gameI love the idea of painting nails and adding extensions. It is so aesthetic and I love playing it in my free time.

Really, Oct 17, 2026

HonGood morning

Olivia, Oct 12, 2026

Please add Hello Kitty themed nailsI love this game but I really want Hello Kitty themed nails because I love Hello Kitty especially Pochacco and Cinnamonroll.

Rexzzz, Oct 8, 2026

About the developer

JMH Developers OU has published on the App Store since Oct 7, 2021: 37 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

Alternatives to Nail Salon Games for Kids 2-5

Also similar: Talking Tom & Friends: World (4.6★), Hospital Games for Kids (4.1★), Dopples World: My Avatar Town (4.9★)

Questions people ask

How much does Nail Salon Games for Kids 2-5 cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $9.99 per week.

How do I cancel Nail Salon Games for Kids 2-5?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Nail Salon Games for Kids 2-5 and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Nail Salon Games for Kids 2-5 have a free trial?

Yes: Manicure Game Modes offers a 3 days free trial, then $9.99 per week.

How much does the nail salon game cost?

The app offers a free three-day trial for its premium access. After the trial, it converts to a weekly paid subscription. Subscription options include weekly ($9.99), monthly ($19.99), and yearly ($99.99) plans. Payment is processed through your iTunes Account.

Nail Salon Games for Kids 2-5 in one paragraph

Nail Salon Games for Kids 2-5 by JMH Developers OU is a Education app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $9.99 per week across 6 plan(s). App Store rating 4.3 from 27,823 ratings. 24 of 275 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (9%). The developer has 37 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Education app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Education apps, most rated first

Explore more