AppsLupa

Apps › Books › NovelFlow-Unlimited Books

NovelFlow-Unlimited Books icon

NovelFlow-Unlimited Books subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

RNOVEL PTE. LTD., Books

Free on the App Store

NovelFlow-Unlimited Books by RNOVEL PTE. LTD. 8 subscription plans from $0.99 per week. 12% of 1,062 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.7★ from 11,691 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$0.99 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months123 of 1,062 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Billing complaints in reviews123 of 1,062 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (12%)
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan1 month free trial, then $1.99 per month
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months1,062
Reviews mentioning billing123 (11.6%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days5% of 319
App Store rating4.7 (11,691 ratings)
Developer's apps4, 0 removed from the store
Age1,600 days
Days since last update12
Subscription plans38
Subscription price changes, last 12 months22
Overall review sentimentneutral

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What NovelFlow-Unlimited Books costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $0.99 per week.

  • Limited Weekly Ad-Free ReadingRenews every week, no trial$0.99
  • Preminum Monthly1 month free trial, then renews every month$1.99
  • Limited Weekly Ad-Free ReadingRenews every week, no trial$2.99
  • One WeekRenews every week, no trial$2.99
  • Preminum Monthly1 month free trial, then renews every month$4.99
  • Preminum weeklyRenews every week, no trial£4.99
  • Limited Weekly Ad-Free ReadingRenews every week, no trial$5.99
  • Preminum weeklyRenews every week, no trial$6.99

How to cancel NovelFlow-Unlimited Books

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select NovelFlow-Unlimited Books (listed under a plan name such as Limited Weekly Ad-Free Reading).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★83% (9,758)
  • 4★8% (942)
  • 3★2% (244)
  • 2★1% (156)
  • 1★4% (468)

Recent updates

  • 3.5.0Oct 10, 2026
  • 3.4.9Sep 11, 2026
  • 3.4.8Aug 31, 2026
  • 3.4.7Aug 18, 2026
  • 3.4.6Jul 13, 2026

Praised

  • Free reading with ads
  • Affordable subscription option
  • Interesting story selection
  • Able to read without interruption

Complained about

  • Excessive ads interrupting reading
  • Lack of transparency on chapter counts
  • Incomplete or unfinished stories
  • Frustrating chapter unlock system
  • Grammatical/spelling errors in stories

Reported bugs

App crashing or freezing; Redirecting to web browser unexpectedly; Inconsistent chapter unlocking.

Recent one-star reviews

Tried to cancelSubscription was suppose to be cancelled instead they charged me double and refuse to refund disputing with bank may report further as a scam

Kat3194, Oct 14, 2026

App NovelFlowit I try to get the app on my cell phone it wi will not take me to the app that I have on my iPad. It has opened two accounts for me what the hell is going on with this but I have points and both of these apps, but it will not show the stories. I am reading on the iPhone. It only shows it on the iPa…

kb, Oct 4, 2026

Appit I try to get the app on my cell phone it wi will not take me to the app that I have on my iPad. It has opened two accounts for me what the hell is going on with this but I have points and both of these apps, but it will not show the stories. I am reading on the iPhone. It only shows it on the iPa…

kb, Sep 29, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

The CEO”s midnight remedyThe book is so good I can’t stop reading it. It’s like I am starving for more.

Pandababy48, Oct 20, 2026

Best story appBest story app I’ve tried so far

bsgsfagaev, Oct 19, 2026

DidHejejjskffkwkkehf

Undoesdhjdjd, Oct 19, 2026

About the developer

RNOVEL PTE. LTD. has published on the App Store since Jun 6, 2022: 4 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

  • Lightin3.7★
  • NovelDuo5.0★
  • PockitDrama: Short Dramas

Alternatives to NovelFlow-Unlimited Books

Also similar: NovelBar (4.1★), Novellair (4.2★), TapRead - Read Good Story (4.5★), MetroNovel - Let Stories Shine (4.6★), Literie (4.1★)

Questions people ask

How much does NovelFlow-Unlimited Books cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $0.99 per week.

How do I cancel NovelFlow-Unlimited Books?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select NovelFlow-Unlimited Books and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does NovelFlow-Unlimited Books have a free trial?

Yes: Preminum Monthly offers a 1 month free trial, then $1.99 per month.

Is NovelFlow free to use?

The application is free to download and offers a vast library of content. While the core service is free, there are in-app purchases available, likely for premium features or content access, as indicated by the monetization model.

NovelFlow-Unlimited Books in one paragraph

NovelFlow-Unlimited Books by RNOVEL PTE. LTD. is a Books app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $0.99 per week across 8 plan(s). App Store rating 4.7 from 11,691 ratings. 123 of 1,062 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (12%). The developer has 4 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Books app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Books apps, most rated first

Explore more