AppsLupa

Apps › Photo & Video › Picture Collage Maker - Frames

Picture Collage Maker - Frames icon

Picture Collage Maker - Frames subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

pixel force private limited, Photo & Video

Free on the App Store

Picture Collage Maker - Frames by pixel force private limited. 4 subscription plans from $7.99 per week. 28% of 25 recent reviews mention billing.

  • App Store rating4.4★ from 20,173 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$7.99 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months7 of 25 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Billing complaints in reviews7 of 25 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (28%)
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $30.99 per year
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months25
Reviews mentioning billing7 (28.0%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days67% of 3
App Store rating4.4 (20,173 ratings)
Developer's apps28, 4 removed from the store
Age5,225 days
Days since last update59
Subscription plans4
Subscription price changes, last 12 months2
Overall review sentimentmixed

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Picture Collage Maker - Frames costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $7.99 per week.

  • All Access WeeklyRenews every week, no trial$7.99
  • All Access Monthly with TrialRenews every month, no trial$9.99
  • All Access Half YearlyRenews every 6 months, no trial$20.99
  • All Access Yearly3 days free trial, then renews every year$30.99

How to cancel Picture Collage Maker - Frames

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Picture Collage Maker - Frames (listed under a plan name such as All Access Weekly).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★72% (14,649)
  • 4★10% (2,140)
  • 3★6% (1,332)
  • 2★3% (616)
  • 1★6% (1,312)

Recent updates

  • 4.7.97Aug 24, 2026
  • 4.7.96Aug 1, 2026
  • 4.7.95Jul 12, 2026
  • 4.7.94Jul 11, 2026
  • 4.7.93Jun 27, 2026

Praised

  • Great app
  • Lots of frames and templates
  • Easy to use
  • Awesome features
  • Helps create nice collages

Complained about

  • Too many paid features
  • Excessive ads
  • Glitchy and crashes
  • Limited free options
  • Confusing navigation

Reported bugs

Frames and templates not loading; Collages not saving properly; Frequent crashes and freezes; Paid features not unlocking as expected; Navigation issues and UI bugs.

Recent one-star reviews

Nur noch schlecht!!!Das war mal so eine schöne App, jetzt ist sie nur noch unübersichtlich, teuer (alles kostet extra) und jedes Anwählen startet eine Werbung - unglaublich störend, vor allem wenn man sich versucht zu konzentrieren. Absolut nicht „mehr“ zu empfehlen.

OnkelAFu, Mar 1, 2019

Fühle mich betrogenWar wirklich eine tolle App, Es gab immer schon inApp Käufe, welche man nicht zwingend brauchte für einfache Anwendungen. Leider wird jetzt im Nachhinein auf für Dinge, welche es vorher nicht gab bzw. welche inklusive waren (z.B. KEIN Branding eines erstellen Frame) Geld zusätzlich zum Kaufpreis ver…

NRW1979, Jun 26, 2019

kathastrophale App & GeldmachereiSelbst rudimentäre Funktionen wie ein bearbeitetes Foto teilen sind hinter der Bezahlschranke versteckt. App beherrscht nicht einmal Fotos rotieren, drehen, zoomen. Bei jedem Besrbeitungsschritt kommt das Abo-Banner mit der Aufforderung Geld zu bezahlen. App länger ausprobiert & guten Gewissens g…

CinqueEuroDePlus, Dec 16, 2024

Recent five-star reviews

Bery NiceHelpfull

NAGAONE, Oct 10, 2026

SuperEcht viele Möglichkeiten. Nur leider viel in App Käufe nötig

MM2019MM, May 6, 2019

Tolles ProgrammEinfache Handhabung, tolle Vorlagen! Sehr gelungene App

chaosbunt, Jun 16, 2019

About the developer

pixel force private limited has published on the App Store since Feb 5, 2011: 28 app(s), 4 of them no longer in the store.

  • Photo Splash photo editor app4.2★
  • Photo To Sketch - Drawing book4.2★
  • PicCells - Photo Collage and Photo Frame editor4.1★
  • KingSplash - Photo color and recolor splash effect4.1★
  • MirrorCamFx - Mirror Camera Fx4.6★

Alternatives to Picture Collage Maker - Frames

Also similar: Photo Collage Maker: InCollage (4.8★), Photo Collage Maker Picture (4.6★), Collage Maker: CollagePlus (4.7★)

Questions people ask

How much does Picture Collage Maker - Frames cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $7.99 per week.

How do I cancel Picture Collage Maker - Frames?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Picture Collage Maker - Frames and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Picture Collage Maker - Frames have a free trial?

Yes: All Access Yearly offers a 3 days free trial, then $30.99 per year.

How much does the app cost?

The app is free to download and use, but offers in-app purchases for premium features. There are subscription plans available for unlimited access to premium collages, templates, filters, tools, patterns, colors, stickers, and fonts, as well as an ad-free experience.

Picture Collage Maker - Frames in one paragraph

Picture Collage Maker - Frames by pixel force private limited is a Photo & Video app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $7.99 per week across 4 plan(s). App Store rating 4.4 from 20,173 ratings. 7 of 25 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (28%). The developer has 28 app(s) on the App Store, 4 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Photo & Video app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Photo & Video apps, most rated first

Explore more