AppsLupa

Apps › Reference › Quran Majeed – القران الكريم

Quran Majeed – القران الكريم icon

Quran Majeed – القران الكريم subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Pakistan Data Management Services, Reference

Free on the App Store

Quran Majeed – القران الكريم by Pakistan Data Management Services. 5 subscription plans from $0.99 per month. 4% of 900 recent reviews mention billing.

  • App Store rating4.7★ from 241,101 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$0.99 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months36 of 900 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Free trial converts to a paid plan7 days free trial, then $0.99 per month
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months900
Reviews mentioning billing36 (4.0%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days24% of 192
App Store rating4.7 (241,101 ratings)
Developer's apps36, 0 removed from the store
Age6,048 days
Days since last update1
Subscription plans5
Subscription price changes, last 12 months22
Overall review sentimentpositive

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Quran Majeed – القران الكريم costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $0.99 per month.

  • Monthly Subscription7 days free trial, then renews every month$0.99
  • Monthly Subscription3 days free trial, then renews every month$1.49
  • Monthly Subscription3 days free trial, then renews every month$1.99
  • Weekly Subscription3 days free trial, then renews every week$1.99
  • Yearly Subscription3 days free trial, then renews every year$29.99

Price changes

  • Dec 8, 2025: Yearly Subscription went from $14.99 to $29.99 per year

How to cancel Quran Majeed – القران الكريم

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Quran Majeed – القران الكريم (listed under a plan name such as Monthly Subscription).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★87% (211,264)
  • 4★6% (14,502)
  • 3★2% (6,003)
  • 2★1% (2,969)
  • 1★2% (6,356)

Recent updates

  • 12.1Oct 22, 2026
  • 12.0.1Oct 10, 2026
  • 12.0Oct 7, 2026
  • 11.7.2Aug 30, 2026
  • 11.7.1Jul 27, 2026

Praised

  • Beautiful application
  • Excellent for Quran reading and memorization
  • Comprehensive features (translations, reciters, tafsir, etc.)
  • Helpful for tracking Quran engagement time
  • Accurate prayer times and qibla direction
  • High-quality recitations with adjustable speed
  • Multi-language support

Complained about

  • Too many ads, even in paid version
  • Excessive, irrelevant notifications
  • Adhan notifications stop working without opening the app
  • Tajweed color coding could be more distinct
  • Page layout and navigation can be improved

Reported bugs

Recitation audio pauses or switches unexpectedly; Bookmark feature can be unreliable, causing loss of reading progress; Occasional issues with Adhan not working correctly.

Recent one-star reviews

Ads!Too many ads, this supposed to be quran not something commercial to benefited from, I hope you adjust it if you done it for Jannah.

jabal88, Oct 16, 2026

No ResponseI am trying to contact the developers for way too long, no answers the calls or replies the emails! Hope this one start gets your attention! I love the app and will edit my review if developers contact me.

Nazir, Oct 16, 2026

Terrible adsThe ads are excessive. I originally paid for a subscription ad free, however it stop recognizing that I paid for ad free and DOES NOT let me restore the purchase link. I tried. Terrible experience

djfyhdbdjje, Oct 16, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

Best in Best Quran appAlhamdulillah very very happy absolutely fantastic summa Alhamdulillah. ZajakAllahu khairan.

Mr, Oct 17, 2026

Amazing!I’m already on surah Khaf! I use this to practice almost every day! Thank you so,so much (:

Supersmarties, Oct 16, 2026

Quran MajeedAssalamalykum it’s the best app

Ajazz66, Oct 16, 2026

About the developer

Pakistan Data Management Services has published on the App Store since Apr 2, 2010: 36 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

  • Quran Majeed Pro القرآن المجيد4.9★
  • Allah Names اسماء الله الحسنى4.7★
  • Salah Clock, Prayer & Qibla4.5★
  • Quran Majeed -Qari Abdul Basit4.6★
  • Urdu News4.4★

Alternatives to Quran Majeed – القران الكريم

Questions people ask

How much does Quran Majeed – القران الكريم cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $0.99 per month.

How do I cancel Quran Majeed – القران الكريم?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Quran Majeed – القران الكريم and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Quran Majeed – القران الكريم have a free trial?

Yes: Monthly Subscription offers a 7 days free trial, then $0.99 per month.

Is the Quran Majeed app free to use?

The app is free to download and use, offering many core features. However, it does have in-app purchases, suggesting that some advanced features or content might be available for purchase.

Quran Majeed – القران الكريم in one paragraph

Quran Majeed – القران الكريم by Pakistan Data Management Services is a Reference app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $0.99 per month across 5 plan(s). App Store rating 4.7 from 241,101 ratings. 36 of 900 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (4%). The developer has 36 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Reference app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Reference apps, most rated first

Explore more