AppsLupa

Apps › Reference › Muslim Pro: Quran & Athan

Muslim Pro: Quran & Athan icon

Muslim Pro: Quran & Athan subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Bitsmedia Pte Ltd, Reference

Free on the App Store

Muslim Pro: Quran & Athan by Bitsmedia Pte Ltd. 8 subscription plans from $0.99 per month. 4% of 2,778 recent reviews mention billing.

  • App Store rating4.7★ from 600,357 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$0.99 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months111 of 2,778 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Free trial converts to a paid plan1 month free trial, then $0.99 per month
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months2,778
Reviews mentioning billing111 (4.0%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days12% of 1,055
App Store rating4.7 (600,357 ratings)
Developer's apps3, 0 removed from the store
Age5,907 days
Days since last update3
Subscription plans13
Subscription price changes, last 12 months31
Overall review sentimentmixed

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Muslim Pro: Quran & Athan costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $0.99 per month.

  • Muslim Pro Plus Upgrade - Monthly1 month free trial, then renews every month$0.99
  • Monthly SubscriptionRenews every month, no trial$2.99
  • Muslim Pro + Qalbox (Weekly)Renews every week, no trial$3.99
  • Monthly SubscriptionRenews every month, no trial$3.99
  • Muslim Pro Plus Upgrade - Yearly1 month free trial, then renews every year$4.99
  • Monthly SubscriptionRenews every month, no trial$12.99
  • Muslim Pro Plus - Monthly7 days free trial, then renews every month$13.99
  • Yearly SubscriptionRenews every year, no trial$13.99

Price changes

  • Sep 28, 2024: Premium Version No Ads went from $19.99 to $14.99 per year
  • Sep 22, 2024: Muslim Pro Plus - Yearly went from $15.00 to $34.99 per year
  • Sep 17, 2025: Premium Version No Ads went from $9.99 to $17.99 per year
  • Sep 16, 2024: Muslim Pro Plus - Yearly went from $34.99 to $15.00 per year
  • Nov 21, 2024: Muslim Pro Plus - Yearly went from $17.90 to $34.99 per year
  • Nov 15, 2024: Muslim Pro Plus - Yearly went from $34.99 to $17.90 per year

How to cancel Muslim Pro: Quran & Athan

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Muslim Pro: Quran & Athan (listed under a plan name such as Muslim Pro Plus Upgrade - Monthly).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★86% (517,058)
  • 4★6% (37,568)
  • 3★2% (16,142)
  • 2★1% (7,745)
  • 1★3% (21,616)

Recent updates

  • 17.10.1Oct 19, 2026
  • 17.10Oct 5, 2026
  • 17.9Sep 21, 2026
  • 17.8Aug 29, 2026
  • 17.7.1Aug 17, 2026

Praised

  • Amazing app
  • Helpful for prayers and Quran
  • Comprehensive features
  • Useful for Ramadan
  • Accurate prayer times and Qibla

Complained about

  • Too many ads and expensive subscription
  • Adhan audio issues
  • Bugs and glitches
  • Losing premium access after updates
  • Inappropriate ads on an Islamic app

Reported bugs

Incorrect prayer times; Quran text formatting issues; Notification problems; Login and account sync issues; App crashes and performance problems.

Recent one-star reviews

Worst app everWallahi this is the worst app I have ever had the disgrace of downloading on my phone. I have never in my life left a review on any app I’ve used no matter how good or bad it was- but this truly terrible, ad-ridden app left me no choice. As a muslim company promoting a service of faith, why do you…

Yawnjvn, Oct 19, 2026

No choice to opt out of cookies consentUsed to be a good app until they forced you to consent to cookies and share your personal and privacy info to anyone and everyone. They’ve already been caught selling our data to questionable US sources. Do not install this app!!

Qwertyvbnm1283629261, Oct 19, 2026

Salamكثرة الإعلانات على التطبيق مزعجة اتقوا الله فينا

Slam, Oct 18, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

GoodGood

MAL, Oct 18, 2026

It is the bestThé best

dasher, Oct 19, 2026

Muslim ProOne of the most complete and beautiful app for everyday.

MFawad, Oct 19, 2026

About the developer

Bitsmedia Pte Ltd has published on the App Store since Aug 21, 2010: 3 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

  • Namaz Pro: Azan Time, Qibla4.5★
  • Holy Quran Pro: Tajweed, Audio3.5★

Alternatives to Muslim Pro: Quran & Athan

Questions people ask

How much does Muslim Pro: Quran & Athan cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $0.99 per month.

How do I cancel Muslim Pro: Quran & Athan?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Muslim Pro: Quran & Athan and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Muslim Pro: Quran & Athan have a free trial?

Yes: Muslim Pro Plus Upgrade - Monthly offers a 1 month free trial, then $0.99 per month.

How much does Muslim Pro cost?

The app offers a freemium model. While many features are available for free, a Premium subscription unlocks an ad-free experience and exclusive tools like offline reading and customizable widgets. Premium plans are available monthly or annually.

Muslim Pro: Quran & Athan in one paragraph

Muslim Pro: Quran & Athan by Bitsmedia Pte Ltd is a Reference app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $0.99 per month across 8 plan(s). App Store rating 4.7 from 600,357 ratings. 111 of 2,778 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (4%). The developer has 3 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Reference app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Reference apps, most rated first

Explore more