AppsLupa

Apps › Finance › Settlemate: Claim Savings

Settlemate: Claim Savings icon

Settlemate: Claim Savings subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Settlemate Inc, Finance

Free on the App Store

Settlemate: Claim Savings by Settlemate Inc. 8 subscription plans from $1.99 per month. 55% of 810 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.8★ from 75,957 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$1.99 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months447 of 810 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Billing complaints in reviews447 of 810 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (55%)
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan1 year free trial, then $39.99 per year
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months810
Reviews mentioning billing447 (55.2%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days84% of 115
App Store rating4.8 (75,957 ratings)
Developer's apps1, 0 removed from the store
Age641 days
Days since last update21
Subscription plans12
Subscription price changes, last 12 months22
Overall review sentimentneutral

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Settlemate: Claim Savings costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per month.

  • Bank Connections (3 banks)Renews every month, no trial$1.99
  • Bank Connections (5 banks)Renews every month, no trial$2.99
  • Privacy ProtectRenews every month, no trial$6.99
  • Bank Connections (10 banks)Renews every month, no trial$7.99
  • Bank Connections (3 banks)Renews every year, no trial$12.99
  • Settlemate SubscriptionRenews every month, no trial$15.99
  • Bank Connections (5 banks)Renews every year, no trial$18.99
  • Settlemate Referral Annual1 year free trial, then renews every year$39.99

Price changes

  • May 17, 2025: Settlemate Subscription went from $11.99 to $13.99 per month
  • Mar 3, 2025: Settlemate Subscription went from $5.99 to $9.99 per month
  • Jun 19, 2026: Settlemate Referral Annual went from $34.99 to $39.99 per year
  • Feb 5, 2025: Settlemate Subscription went from $19.99 to $5.99 per month
  • Feb 5, 2025: Settlemate Subscription went from $79.99 to $34.99 per year
  • Apr 13, 2025: Settlemate Subscription went from $9.99 to $11.99 per month

How to cancel Settlemate: Claim Savings

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Settlemate: Claim Savings (listed under a plan name such as Bank Connections (3 banks)).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★89% (68,111)
  • 4★3% (2,627)
  • 3★1% (1,459)
  • 2★0% (452)
  • 1★2% (2,108)

Recent updates

  • 4.5.7Oct 2, 2026
  • 4.5.6Sep 29, 2026
  • 4.5.5Sep 14, 2026
  • 4.5.4Sep 9, 2026
  • 4.5.3Sep 9, 2026

Praised

  • Easy to use
  • Great user interface
  • Found eligible settlements
  • Got money from claims

Complained about

  • UI issues
  • Can't use without paying
  • Potential settlements disappear
  • App doesn't work

Reported bugs

Can't get past certain screens; App won't load properly.

Recent one-star reviews

Not a free appMust purchase subscription

Review, Oct 21, 2026

Beware of misleading business practicePaid for a year. Got $0. Refund denied. Yep. Got scammed. What a complete waste of money. I signed up for Settlemate because of the money-back guarantee. I used the app, submitted claims for the settlements I qualified for, and waited. An entire year later: ZERO settlement payouts. They don’t even…

Beasttribe, Oct 21, 2026

Absolute scamDo not recommend this application as it will never payout in any claim you ever submit. It’s definitely a scam and waste of money.

ELplayerdeWords, Oct 9, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

Oh this not just an Advertisement!!😳Ok so 💥! right? I signed up to get my first class action suit and received my first payout a few weeks later..😳😳😱oh snap!! 🫰

Measinchell, Oct 15, 2026

RetiredFirst time using this app

C5, Oct 4, 2026

CALCUTTAGood

CALCUTTA, Oct 3, 2026

About the developer

Settlemate Inc has published on the App Store since Jan 20, 2025: 1 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

Alternatives to Settlemate: Claim Savings

Also similar: Collect - Settlement Finder (4.6★), ClaimHunt – Claim Settlement (4.8★), Relief: Get out of debt (4.5★), Gauss: Payoff Credit Card Debt (4.9★)

Questions people ask

How much does Settlemate: Claim Savings cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per month.

How do I cancel Settlemate: Claim Savings?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Settlemate: Claim Savings and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Settlemate: Claim Savings have a free trial?

Yes: Settlemate Referral Annual offers a 1 year free trial, then $39.99 per year.

How much does Settlemate cost?

Settlemate offers auto-renewing subscriptions. You can purchase a 1-month subscription for $13.99 or a 12-month subscription for $34.99. Subscriptions are managed through your iTunes account settings, and auto-renewal can be turned off at least 24 hours before the current period ends.

Settlemate: Claim Savings in one paragraph

Settlemate: Claim Savings by Settlemate Inc is a Finance app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per month across 8 plan(s). App Store rating 4.8 from 75,957 ratings. 447 of 810 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (55%). The developer has 1 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Finance app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Finance apps, most rated first

Explore more