AppsLupa

Apps › Photo & Video › Slow Motion Video Editor SLOMO

Slow Motion Video Editor SLOMO icon

Slow Motion Video Editor SLOMO subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

App Dynatics LLC, Photo & Video

Free on the App Store

Slow Motion Video Editor SLOMO by App Dynatics LLC. 7 subscription plans from $4.99 per week. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.4★ from 47,920 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$4.99 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months0 of 0 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Not updated in 12+ monthsLast update 1785 days ago
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $7.99 per week
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months0
Reviews mentioning billing0 (0.0%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days0% of 0
App Store rating4.4 (47,920 ratings)
Developer's apps1, 0 removed from the store
Age3,937 days
Days since last update1785
Subscription plans7
Overall review sentimentnegative

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Slow Motion Video Editor SLOMO costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.99 per week.

  • Weekly SubscriptionRenews every week, no trial$4.99
  • Weekly3 days free trial, then renews every week$7.99
  • OneMonthPaid3 days free trial, then renews every month$8.99
  • Yearly Purchase3 days free trial, then renews every year$15.99
  • OneMonth7 days free trial, then renews every month$19.99
  • ThreeMonthsRenews every 3 months, no trial$49.99
  • Yearly Subscription3 days free trial, then renews every year$49.99

How to cancel Slow Motion Video Editor SLOMO

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Slow Motion Video Editor SLOMO (listed under a plan name such as Weekly Subscription).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★77% (37,061)
  • 4★8% (3,841)
  • 3★4% (2,241)
  • 2★2% (1,180)
  • 1★7% (3,710)

Recent updates

  • 6.9Dec 2, 2021
  • 6.8Nov 20, 2021
  • 6.7May 5, 2021
  • 6.6Jan 21, 2021
  • 6.5Jun 17, 2020

Praised

  • Easy to use
  • Good editing features
  • Helpful tutorial
  • Fun app

Complained about

  • Requires paid subscription
  • Limited free features
  • Glitchy performance
  • Misleading about free use

Reported bugs

Subscription issues and billing problems; Inability to access purchased features; Crashes and freezes during use.

Recent one-star reviews

Very bad app.Very bad app I have ever used. if you select more than 5 pictures and try to create a video it will get hanged and most funny thing is that you are paying for this app. Waste of money.

Shan60732, Jun 9, 2018

RøaaI was excited to try it but it’s really bad all of it pay so why this app free if its all pay this app doesn’t deserve already one star Don’t try it it’s really bad😒

scary, Jun 27, 2023

GoodI just wrote this for unnlock

Badrsulimanhamad, Jan 22, 2017

Recent five-star reviews

Where’s the fishIt’s a bout a girl who cry’s so much with a black heart and bully’s evryone everyday

4, Oct 19, 2019

this is an a mazing appthis is so cool

cupcakelover, Oct 23, 2020

Hamood_gamesHamoody

asasasassswsfdcfscggcfcc, Nov 14, 2020

About the developer

App Dynatics LLC has published on the App Store since Jan 11, 2016: 1 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

Alternatives to Slow Motion Video Editor SLOMO

Also similar: Slo Mo: Make Slow Motion Video (3.8★), Slow Motion Video & Speed Up (3.8★), Slow Motion Video Editor ® (4.4★)

Questions people ask

How much does Slow Motion Video Editor SLOMO cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.99 per week.

How do I cancel Slow Motion Video Editor SLOMO?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Slow Motion Video Editor SLOMO and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Slow Motion Video Editor SLOMO have a free trial?

Yes: Weekly offers a 3 days free trial, then $7.99 per week.

What are the subscription options and pricing?

The app offers a 1-month subscription for $3.99/monthly, a 1-year subscription for $14.00/yearly with a 3-day free trial, and a one-time purchase option for $34.99. Subscriptions are auto-renewing and charged through your iTunes account.

Slow Motion Video Editor SLOMO in one paragraph

Slow Motion Video Editor SLOMO by App Dynatics LLC is a Photo & Video app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.99 per week across 7 plan(s). App Store rating 4.4 from 47,920 ratings. 0 of 0 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (0%). The developer has 1 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Photo & Video app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Photo & Video apps, most rated first

Explore more