AppsLupa

Apps › Lifestyle › Woofz - Puppy and Dog Training

Woofz - Puppy and Dog Training icon

Woofz - Puppy and Dog Training subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

nove8, Lifestyle

Free on the App Store

Woofz - Puppy and Dog Training by nove8. 8 subscription plans from $7.99 per week. 25% of 1,825 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.6★ from 57,636 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$7.99 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months448 of 1,825 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Billing complaints in reviews448 of 1,825 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (25%)
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $7.99 per week
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months1,825
Reviews mentioning billing448 (24.5%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days42% of 396
App Store rating4.6 (57,636 ratings)
Developer's apps3, 0 removed from the store
Age2,159 days
Days since last update3
Subscription plans14
Subscription price changes, last 12 months22
Overall review sentimentmixed

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Woofz - Puppy and Dog Training costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $7.99 per week.

  • Weekly Premium Access3 days free trial, then renews every week$7.99
  • Weekly Pro AccessRenews every week, no trial$9.99
  • Dog Training: Family Sharing3 days free trial, then renews every week$9.99
  • Weekly Premium Access7 days free trial, then renews every week$9.99
  • Weekly Premium Access3 days free trial, then renews every week$11.99
  • Premium Access: Yearly AccessRenews every year, no trial¥1600
  • Special Offer: Yearly AccessRenews every year, no trial$29.99
  • Quarterly Premium AccessRenews every 3 months, no trial$29.99

How to cancel Woofz - Puppy and Dog Training

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Woofz - Puppy and Dog Training (listed under a plan name such as Weekly Premium Access).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★77% (44,599)
  • 4★11% (6,546)
  • 3★5% (3,190)
  • 2★1% (861)
  • 1★4% (2,433)

Recent updates

  • 3.16.1Oct 23, 2026
  • 3.16Oct 19, 2026
  • 3.15Oct 8, 2026
  • 3.14.1Sep 29, 2026
  • 3.14Sep 22, 2026

Praised

  • Easy to follow instructions
  • Helpful for new dog owners
  • Informative training content
  • Useful walk tracking feature
  • Customizable training plans

Complained about

  • Expensive subscription
  • Difficult to cancel subscription
  • Unreliable customer support
  • Automatic renewal issues
  • Limited access to content without subscription

Reported bugs

App crashes and freezes; Syncing issues between app and website; Incorrect or misleading in-app information; Unauthorized charges and billing problems.

Recent one-star reviews

Absolute scamI signed up for this app with a $10 per month (usd) subscription. I was then charged an amount of $17.61 nzd. Great, not too bad. I was then however charged a seperate fee of $70.63! I immediately contacted the support team to have this refunded. The support team is nothing but ai, 10 days later I g…

Nxhwgandohchcnx, Oct 18, 2026

AskingAsking for a review before I get to try it

Lawrence693, Oct 21, 2026

A big steaming pileCome on man. Allow a second user. For the price your app is dog doo doo.

Arliechay, Oct 20, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

Good beginningJust started but I like how it starts

Prof, Oct 21, 2026

WoofsSo far so good I just started

MMariee86, Oct 21, 2026

Puppy MadnessJust started training our new puppy and heard woofz app works for calm and relaxed dogs. Wanted to try it. Have been very pleased so far.

harmony301, Oct 20, 2026

About the developer

nove8 has published on the App Store since Nov 24, 2020: 3 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

  • Meowz: Cat Training, Pet Care4.3★
  • Stylio - Personal Stylist3.7★

Alternatives to Woofz - Puppy and Dog Training

Also similar: EveryDoggy - Dog Training App (4.5★), Pupford: Puppy Training (4.8★), Good Dog: Find Your Puppy (4.9★), Sniffspot - Private Dog Parks (4.9★)

Questions people ask

How much does Woofz - Puppy and Dog Training cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $7.99 per week.

How do I cancel Woofz - Puppy and Dog Training?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Woofz - Puppy and Dog Training and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Woofz - Puppy and Dog Training have a free trial?

Yes: Weekly Premium Access offers a 3 days free trial, then $7.99 per week.

How much does Woofz cost?

Woofz operates on a subscription model with various options, including weekly, quarterly, and yearly plans. There are also free trial periods offered for some subscriptions. Specific pricing details can be found within the app's subscription section.

Woofz - Puppy and Dog Training in one paragraph

Woofz - Puppy and Dog Training by nove8 is a Lifestyle app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $7.99 per week across 8 plan(s). App Store rating 4.6 from 57,636 ratings. 448 of 1,825 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (25%). The developer has 3 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Lifestyle app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Lifestyle apps, most rated first

Explore more