Apps › Graphics & Design › 4k Wallpapers, Widgets: Plaw
4k Wallpapers, Widgets: Plaw subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel
HC MAKER - PHOTO LOGO BACKGROUND EDITOR APPS FOR FREE, Graphics & Design
Free on the App Store4k Wallpapers, Widgets: Plaw by HC MAKER - PHOTO LOGO BACKGROUND EDITOR APPS FOR FREE. 8 subscription plans from $0.99 per week.
- App Store rating4.5★ from 28,107 ratings
- Cheapest subscription$0.99 per week
- Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months1 of 28 reviews
On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.
What the data says
- Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $4.99 per week
All signals behind this verdict
| Reviews in the last 12 months | 28 |
|---|---|
| Reviews mentioning billing | 1 (3.6%) |
| One- or two-star share, last 90 days | 50% of 2 |
| App Store rating | 4.5 (28,107 ratings) |
| Developer's apps | 30, 1 removed from the store |
| Age | 3,043 days |
| Days since last update | 191 |
| Subscription plans | 9 |
| Overall review sentiment | negative |
Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.
What 4k Wallpapers, Widgets: Plaw costs
Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $0.99 per week.
- Premium Icons, Widgets, ThemesRenews every week, no trial$0.99
- Live Wallpapers Premium3 days free trial, then renews every week$4.99
- Unlock All Icons & Cool ThemesRenews every week, no trial$4.99
- Live Wallpapers Premium3 days free trial, then renews every week$7.49
- Special Offer: 1 Year PremiumRenews every year, no trial$9.99
- Annual Premium Live Wallpapers3 days free trial, then renews every year$17.99
- Unlock All Icons & Cool Themes3 days free trial, then renews every year$19.99
- Unlock All Icons & Cool ThemesRenews every year, no trial$19.99
How to cancel 4k Wallpapers, Widgets: Plaw
- Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
- Tap Subscriptions.
- Select 4k Wallpapers, Widgets: Plaw (listed under a plan name such as Premium Icons, Widgets, Themes).
- Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.
If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.
Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.
What reviewers say
Rating breakdown
Recent updates
- 5.11Apr 14, 2026
- 5.10Apr 2, 2026
- 5.9Mar 28, 2026
- 5.8Mar 27, 2026
- 5.7Mar 25, 2026
Praised
- Free to use
- Wide variety of wallpapers
- Colorful and visually appealing
Complained about
- Most features require payment
- Limited free content
- Excessive ads
- Buggy and unreliable
Reported bugs
Inability to download or apply wallpapers; Crashes and freezes when trying to use features; Subscription issues and failed payments.
Recent one-star reviews
Don’t buyTerrible
PayantTout est payant
PaymentIf u wanna use this app, then u need pay money for it
Recent five-star reviews
WIt’s just black
It’s realIt’s real
That was so coolI love the World Cup
About the developer
HC MAKER - PHOTO LOGO BACKGROUND EDITOR APPS FOR FREE has published on the App Store since Apr 3, 2018: 30 app(s), 1 of them no longer in the store.
- Grab Picture - Video converter4.2★
- FilterCam - Funky Photo Filter4.5★
- ADHD Sound for Sleep4.3★
- KoukaCam- Color Video effects4.6★
- Bino: Baby Photo Editor App4.5★
Alternatives to 4k Wallpapers, Widgets: Plaw
Also similar: AppTheme: Icons & Widgets Kit (4.4★), Color Themes: App Icons,Widget (4.2★), Icon Changer: Widget.s, Themes (4.4★)
Questions people ask
How much does 4k Wallpapers, Widgets: Plaw cost?
Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $0.99 per week.
How do I cancel 4k Wallpapers, Widgets: Plaw?
On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select 4k Wallpapers, Widgets: Plaw and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.
Does 4k Wallpapers, Widgets: Plaw have a free trial?
Yes: Live Wallpapers Premium offers a 3 days free trial, then $4.99 per week.
How much does Plaw cost?
The app offers a free trial for its premium content for 3 days. After the trial, users can choose between a weekly subscription for $4.99 or a yearly subscription for $19.99. Widgets are always free to use.
4k Wallpapers, Widgets: Plaw in one paragraph
4k Wallpapers, Widgets: Plaw by HC MAKER - PHOTO LOGO BACKGROUND EDITOR APPS FOR FREE is a Graphics & Design app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $0.99 per week across 8 plan(s). App Store rating 4.5 from 28,107 ratings. 1 of 28 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (4%). The developer has 30 app(s) on the App Store, 1 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.
Compare before you subscribe
Every Graphics & Design app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.
All Graphics & Design apps, most rated firstExplore more
More Graphics & Design apps
- MediBang Paint – Drawing & Art
- ThemeX: App Icons & My Widgets
- Kling AI: AI Image&Video Maker
- Dawn AI - Avatar generator
- Photo Frames Editor - Framify
- FlipArtify - 2D Draw Animation
- LockWidget - LockScreen Themes
- Invitation Maker: Card Creator
- MyTheme - App Icons & Widgets
- Poster & Flyer Maker by Pinso
- Concepts
- AI Emoji: Swipemoji
All categories
- Books 89
- Business 156
- Developer Tools 7
- Education 421
- Entertainment 431
- Finance 109
- Food & Drink 43
- Games 1316
- Graphics & Design 158
- Health & Fitness 516
- Lifestyle 313
- Magazines & Newspapers 3
- Medical 42
- Music 185
- Navigation 61
- News 85
- Photo & Video 435
- Productivity 322
- Reference 152
- Shopping 41
- Social Networking 231
- Sports 123
- Stickers 2
- Travel 46
- Utilities 480
- Weather 72