Apps › Graphics & Design › LockWidget - LockScreen Themes
LockWidget - LockScreen Themes subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel
SoCloud Technology Co., Limited, Graphics & Design
Free on the App StoreLockWidget - LockScreen Themes by SoCloud Technology Co., Limited. 5 subscription plans from $1.99 per week. 3% of 163 recent reviews mention billing.
- App Store rating4.5★ from 27,921 ratings
- Cheapest subscription$1.99 per week
- Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months5 of 163 reviews
On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.
What the data says
- Free trial converts to a paid plan1 year free trial, then $14.99 per year
All signals behind this verdict
| Reviews in the last 12 months | 163 |
|---|---|
| Reviews mentioning billing | 5 (3.1%) |
| One- or two-star share, last 90 days | 30% of 30 |
| App Store rating | 4.5 (27,921 ratings) |
| Developer's apps | 7, 0 removed from the store |
| Age | 1,504 days |
| Days since last update | 79 |
| Subscription plans | 5 |
| Subscription price changes, last 12 months | 16 |
| Overall review sentiment | neutral |
Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.
What LockWidget - LockScreen Themes costs
Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per week.
- Weekly PlanRenews every week, no trial$1.99
- Weekly ChristmasRenews every week, no trial$4.99
- Monthly PlanRenews every month, no trial$6.99
- Yearly1 year free trial, then renews every year$14.99
- Yearly PlanRenews every year, no trial$19.99
Price changes
- May 7, 2026: Yearly Plan went from $14.99 to $19.99 per year
- May 24, 2026: Weekly Plan went from $4.99 to $1.99 per week
How to cancel LockWidget - LockScreen Themes
- Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
- Tap Subscriptions.
- Select LockWidget - LockScreen Themes (listed under a plan name such as Weekly Plan).
- Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.
If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.
Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.
What reviewers say
Rating breakdown
Recent updates
- 2.3.4Aug 4, 2026
- 2.3.3Jul 15, 2026
- 2.3.2Jun 10, 2026
- 2.3.1Jun 4, 2026
- 2.3.0Jun 3, 2026
Praised
- Lots of customization options
- Cute and fun widgets
- Easy to use
- Variety of wallpapers
Complained about
- Most features locked behind paywall
- Widgets not working properly
- Inaccurate battery/weather widgets
- Confusing setup process
Reported bugs
Widgets not appearing on lock screen; Freezing/crashing issues; Redirecting issues when trying to use widgets.
Recent one-star reviews
Doesn’t work for meThis app has so much potential but honestly the widgets never set and it’s very complicated
So sadThe app keeps telling we the ad isn't ready when I try to make widgets.
Terrible appDoesn’t work at all so stupid omg
Recent five-star reviews
DidGood
HeheheheThis is good ngl
HOTBOII38
About the developer
SoCloud Technology Co., Limited has published on the App Store since Oct 26, 2020: 7 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.
- IconChic-Aesthetic Icons Theme4.2★
- ThemeBox -Widgets,Themes,Icons3.6★
- WidgyPal - Live Notes Widgets3.5★
- Pixel Pets - Widgets & Island4.2★
- AI Anime -Cartoon Avatar Maker2.1★
Alternatives to LockWidget - LockScreen Themes
Aesthetic Kit: Live Wallpapers4.6★
Photo Widget: Theme Wallpapers4.6★
Colorful Widget- Widget&Themes4.7★
Icon Themer: Asthetic Themekit4.2★
Also similar: MD Widgets: Live Wallpaper (4.4★), WowKit - Creative Widgets (4.3★)
Questions people ask
How much does LockWidget - LockScreen Themes cost?
Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per week.
How do I cancel LockWidget - LockScreen Themes?
On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select LockWidget - LockScreen Themes and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.
Does LockWidget - LockScreen Themes have a free trial?
Yes: Yearly offers a 1 year free trial, then $14.99 per year.
How much does the app cost?
The app operates on a subscription model with options for weekly ($4.99) and yearly ($9.99) plans. Payments are charged to your iTunes account and subscriptions automatically renew unless canceled at least 24 hours before the current period ends.
LockWidget - LockScreen Themes in one paragraph
LockWidget - LockScreen Themes by SoCloud Technology Co., Limited is a Graphics & Design app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $1.99 per week across 5 plan(s). App Store rating 4.5 from 27,921 ratings. 5 of 163 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (3%). The developer has 7 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.
Compare before you subscribe
Every Graphics & Design app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.
All Graphics & Design apps, most rated firstExplore more
More Graphics & Design apps
- ThemeX: App Icons & My Widgets
- Kling AI: AI Image&Video Maker
- Dawn AI - Avatar generator
- Photo Frames Editor - Framify
- FlipArtify - 2D Draw Animation
- 4k Wallpapers, Widgets: Plaw
- Invitation Maker: Card Creator
- MyTheme - App Icons & Widgets
- Poster & Flyer Maker by Pinso
- Concepts
- AI Emoji: Swipemoji
- ThemeKit: Widget & Icon Themes
All categories
- Books 89
- Business 156
- Developer Tools 7
- Education 421
- Entertainment 431
- Finance 109
- Food & Drink 43
- Games 1316
- Graphics & Design 158
- Health & Fitness 516
- Lifestyle 313
- Magazines & Newspapers 3
- Medical 42
- Music 185
- Navigation 61
- News 85
- Photo & Video 435
- Productivity 322
- Reference 152
- Shopping 41
- Social Networking 231
- Sports 123
- Stickers 2
- Travel 46
- Utilities 480
- Weather 72