AppsLupa

Apps › Graphics & Design › Photo Frames Editor - Framify

Photo Frames Editor - Framify icon

Photo Frames Editor - Framify subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Ankur Chauhan, Graphics & Design

Free on the App Store

Photo Frames Editor - Framify by Ankur Chauhan. 2 subscription plans from $2.99 per month. 1% of 182 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.8★ from 29,737 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$2.99 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months2 of 182 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Few complaints1.1% of 182 recent reviews mention billing; 16% of the last 90 days' reviews are one or two stars
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months182
Reviews mentioning billing2 (1.1%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days16% of 19
App Store rating4.8 (29,737 ratings)
Developer's apps10, 0 removed from the store
Age4,015 days
Days since last update10
Subscription plans2
Subscription price changes, last 12 months4
Overall review sentimentpositive

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Photo Frames Editor - Framify costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $2.99 per month.

  • Framify Monthly SubscriptionRenews every month, no trial$2.99
  • Annual SubscriptionRenews every year, no trial$29.99

How to cancel Photo Frames Editor - Framify

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Photo Frames Editor - Framify (listed under a plan name such as Framify Monthly Subscription).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★87% (25,983)
  • 4★7% (2,354)
  • 3★2% (786)
  • 2★0% (230)
  • 1★1% (346)

Recent updates

  • 4.3Oct 12, 2026
  • 4.2Oct 8, 2026
  • 3.0.4Aug 31, 2026
  • 3.0.3Aug 23, 2026
  • 3.0.2Oct 6, 2020

Praised

  • User-friendly
  • Variety of frames
  • Themed frames for occasions
  • Easy to use and adjust photos
  • Enhances photos

Complained about

  • Occasional bugs and glitches
  • Ads can be intrusive
  • Subscription model concerns
  • Some frames cover too much of the photo

Reported bugs

Issues with saving edited photos; Frames failing to download properly; Crashes and freezes on certain devices.

Recent one-star reviews

Suck app and worst app everIt used to worked now I doesn’t worked I clicked it it didnt goes through I hate this app the worst app ever

Hotbabe666, Oct 15, 2026

Ai slopI’ve been using this app for about a decade and just opened it to find it’s all ai slop :’( so upset!

Peeble24782, Sep 30, 2026

Framify reviewUsed to be free to use now they want you to pay.

Andrissat, Aug 28, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

AwesomeAwesome, I like that there’s so many frames to work with. My only issue is I’ve gave several sincere five star ratings and everything is still not unlocked… I don’t mind paying for a good app. But there’s not an option for that either, so I still have to deal with the different ads, it’s frustrating…

HaloT, Oct 24, 2024

Simple to use yet fancyJust select a frame from different categories and can adjust pic sizes with frames. I have been utilizing this wonderful tool to make invitations to digital framed family photos or cards!

Kamuela, Sep 20, 2026

Mr👍 nice

R, Sep 4, 2026

About the developer

Ankur Chauhan has published on the App Store since Oct 26, 2015: 10 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

  • Background Remove:Magic Eraser4.7★
  • Photo Collage Maker : Pic Grid4.7★
  • Photo Filters + Preset Editor4.9★
  • Bloom Bump: Pregnancy & Baby4.9★
  • Video Editor - VEMA

Alternatives to Photo Frames Editor - Framify

Also similar: Picture Frames - Photo Editor (4.8★), Collage Maker - Photo Editоr (4.6★), Frame Art: Photo Frames App (4.3★), Christmas Photo Frame Gallery (4.8★), Imagica Studio:AI Photo Editor (4.0★)

Questions people ask

How much does Photo Frames Editor - Framify cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $2.99 per month.

How do I cancel Photo Frames Editor - Framify?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Photo Frames Editor - Framify and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Photo Frames Editor - Framify have a free trial?

No plan lists a free trial in the US App Store.

How much does Photo Collage Frame - Framify cost?

The application is free to download and use. It offers in-app purchases, suggesting that some frames, filters, or advanced features may be available for purchase within the app.

Photo Frames Editor - Framify in one paragraph

Photo Frames Editor - Framify by Ankur Chauhan is a Graphics & Design app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $2.99 per month across 2 plan(s). App Store rating 4.8 from 29,737 ratings. 2 of 182 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (1%). The developer has 10 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Graphics & Design app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Graphics & Design apps, most rated first

Explore more