AppsLupa

Apps › Graphics & Design › AI Maker: Photo Video Filters

AI Maker: Photo Video Filters icon

AI Maker: Photo Video Filters subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Hungry Birds, Graphics & Design

Free on the App Store

AI Maker: Photo Video Filters by Hungry Birds. 8 subscription plans from $9.99 per week. 6% of 1,856 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.4★ from 23,618 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$9.99 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months108 of 1,856 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $9.99 per week
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months1,856
Reviews mentioning billing108 (5.8%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days18% of 574
App Store rating4.4 (23,618 ratings)
Developer's apps3, 0 removed from the store
Age341 days
Days since last update22
Subscription plans11
Subscription price changes, last 12 months24

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What AI Maker: Photo Video Filters costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $9.99 per week.

  • Basic Plan Subscription with Trial3 days free trial, then renews every week$9.99
  • Basic Plan SubscriptionRenews every week, no trial$9.99
  • Introductory Plan SubscriptionRenews every week, no trial$12.99
  • Basic Plan Subscription with Trial3 days free trial, then renews every week$12.99
  • Basic Plan SubscriptionRenews every week, no trial$12.99
  • Standard Plan SubscriptionRenews every week, no trial$15.99
  • Gold Plan SubscriptionRenews every week, no trial$15.99
  • Basic Plan SubscriptionRenews every week, no trial$17.95

How to cancel AI Maker: Photo Video Filters

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select AI Maker: Photo Video Filters (listed under a plan name such as Basic Plan Subscription with Trial).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★40% (9,631)
  • 4★4% (1,176)
  • 3★3% (770)
  • 2★1% (301)
  • 1★3% (828)

Recent updates

  • 1.1.9Sep 30, 2026
  • 1.1.8Sep 29, 2026
  • 1.1.7Aug 15, 2026
  • 1.1.5Jul 17, 2026
  • 1.1.4Jun 26, 2026

Recent one-star reviews

ScamThis app is a scam! They offer a free trial and then charge you without permission. Nothing comes out of it, and you end up wasting your money. Total rip off. Be careful and don’t waste your money on this app!

Ehsgajhsvv, Oct 16, 2026

ScamThey wont let you cancel claim on apple can do it

Maximus, Oct 17, 2026

Looks nothing like the pictureI tried to make a cute video for my wife and it looks NOTHING like her the amount they charge is not worth the product. You should be able to edit or at least get some a few redo’s but nope. You just spend the money and hope for the best

Kabeanski, Oct 17, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

GodGood app

Sobooli333, Oct 17, 2026

HNot bad

Killacdncudhwhfhdu, Oct 16, 2026

GreatGreat

momabig, Oct 15, 2026

About the developer

Hungry Birds has published on the App Store since Sep 2, 2025: 3 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

  • House AI: AI Room Design, Home4.4★
  • Duplicate Photo Cleaner AI4.5★

Alternatives to AI Maker: Photo Video Filters

Also similar: ImaginAI - AI Art & Video (4.6★), AI Video Generator - Vidmor (4.4★), Creatic: Graphic Design Editor (4.6★), Guma-AI Photo Video Editor (4.3★), ARtie Lab: AR Drawing & Sketch (4.7★)

Questions people ask

How much does AI Maker: Photo Video Filters cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $9.99 per week.

How do I cancel AI Maker: Photo Video Filters?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select AI Maker: Photo Video Filters and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does AI Maker: Photo Video Filters have a free trial?

Yes: Basic Plan Subscription with Trial offers a 3 days free trial, then $9.99 per week.

Is AI Maker: Photo Video Filters free to use?

The app is free to download and use, but it offers in-app purchases. This means you can access basic features for free, with options to buy additional filters, effects, or unlock premium functionalities.

AI Maker: Photo Video Filters in one paragraph

AI Maker: Photo Video Filters by Hungry Birds is a Graphics & Design app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $9.99 per week across 8 plan(s). App Store rating 4.4 from 23,618 ratings. 108 of 1,856 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (6%). The developer has 3 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Graphics & Design app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Graphics & Design apps, most rated first

Explore more