AppsLupa

Apps › Music › Beat Maker Pro: Music Game

Beat Maker Pro: Music Game icon

Beat Maker Pro: Music Game subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

MWM, Music

Free on the App Store

Beat Maker Pro: Music Game by MWM. 8 subscription plans from $3.99 per week. 7% of 1,350 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.7★ from 591,262 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$3.99 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months95 of 1,350 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Free trial converts to a paid plan3 days free trial, then $3.99 per week
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months1,350
Reviews mentioning billing95 (7.0%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days52% of 200
App Store rating4.7 (591,262 ratings)
Developer's apps61, 11 removed from the store
Age3,124 days
Days since last update8
Subscription plans18
Subscription price changes, last 12 months22
Overall review sentimentneutral

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Beat Maker Pro: Music Game costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $3.99 per week.

  • Weekly Promo Premium Pass3 days free trial, then renews every week$3.99
  • Monthly Premium PassRenews every month, no trial¥450
  • Weekly Premium Pass3 days free trial, then renews every week$4.99
  • Weekly Promo Premium Pass3 days free trial, then renews every week$5.99
  • Premium Pass7 days free trial, then renews every week$7.99
  • Weekly premium pass7 days free trial, then renews every week$7.99
  • Weekly Premium Pass3 days free trial, then renews every week$7.99
  • Monthly Premium PassRenews every month, no trial$9.99

How to cancel Beat Maker Pro: Music Game

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Beat Maker Pro: Music Game (listed under a plan name such as Weekly Promo Premium Pass).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★85% (504,497)
  • 4★7% (47,041)
  • 3★2% (17,385)
  • 2★1% (7,457)
  • 1★2% (13,932)

Recent updates

  • 4.20.00Oct 14, 2026
  • 4.19.00Sep 30, 2026
  • 4.18.01Sep 21, 2026
  • 4.17.01May 20, 2026
  • 4.17.00May 12, 2026

Praised

  • Fun and engaging gameplay
  • Variety of music and beats
  • Helpful tutorials and lessons

Complained about

  • Excessive ads interrupting gameplay
  • Paywall for many songs and features
  • Glitches and crashes reported

Reported bugs

Game freezing or kicking users back to home screen; Missed inputs and incorrect scoring on some levels; Audio muting or distortion during gameplay.

Recent one-star reviews

do not get!!!i got this app and was expecting to have fun and make beats but when i started to play you do one lesson and it’s a add even after 12 lessons it’s just a add after add after add DO NOT GET unless you want to spend money

Milly, Oct 20, 2026

do not downloadway to many adds

NikkieRose, Oct 20, 2026

Holy addsCan’t even do one level without seeing a add after, this is why no one plays games on their phones every thing has adds, no I’m not paying a monthly subscription to get add free

MeMisterT, Oct 16, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

Great App!This is a great app! Thanks, Brendan M.

Anymlus, Oct 22, 2026

I think its just because I am newIt is a little hard but I think that I just became I am new to the game so I think that’s why it is a little harder for me but I will still rate it 5/5 stars

Rosa, Oct 20, 2026

READ THIS NOW!!!!!!DISCLAIMER: I rated this 5 stars so you would read this! Okay so I just downloaded this app and when i opened the app it took like 20 years to load I almost died of old age cause of how long it took to load! When it FINALLY was done loading it was SUPER LAGGY and I had to buy EVERYTHING! In addition…

cakerou, Oct 18, 2026

About the developer

MWM has published on the App Store since Jan 12, 2012: 61 app(s), 11 of them no longer in the store.

  • Edjing Mix: DJ Music Mixer App4.6★
  • Code de la Route & Permis 20264.5★
  • Equalizer+ HD music player3.8★
  • edjing Pro - dj controller3.9★
  • edjing Pro - music remix maker3.4★
  • TaoMix 2: Sleep Sounds & Focus4.6★

Alternatives to Beat Maker Pro: Music Game

Questions people ask

How much does Beat Maker Pro: Music Game cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $3.99 per week.

How do I cancel Beat Maker Pro: Music Game?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Beat Maker Pro: Music Game and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Beat Maker Pro: Music Game have a free trial?

Yes: Weekly Promo Premium Pass offers a 3 days free trial, then $3.99 per week.

How much does Beat Maker Pro cost?

The app is free to download and use, but it offers in-app purchases for additional content and features. Specific pricing for in-app items can be found within the app.

Beat Maker Pro: Music Game in one paragraph

Beat Maker Pro: Music Game by MWM is a Music app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $3.99 per week across 8 plan(s). App Store rating 4.7 from 591,262 ratings. 95 of 1,350 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (7%). The developer has 61 app(s) on the App Store, 11 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Music app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Music apps, most rated first

Explore more