AppsLupa

Apps › Health & Fitness › Period Tracker Period Calendar

Period Tracker Period Calendar icon

Period Tracker Period Calendar subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

ABISHKKING LIMITED., Health & Fitness

Free on the App Store

Period Tracker Period Calendar by ABISHKKING LIMITED. 8 subscription plans from $0.99 per week. 3% of 942 recent reviews mention billing.

  • App Store rating4.9★ from 174,568 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$0.99 per week
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months31 of 942 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Free trial converts to a paid plan7 days free trial, then $1.49 per week
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months942
Reviews mentioning billing31 (3.3%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days6% of 208
App Store rating4.9 (174,568 ratings)
Developer's apps9, 3 removed from the store
Age4,406 days
Days since last update10
Subscription plans17
Subscription price changes, last 12 months22
Overall review sentimentpositive

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Period Tracker Period Calendar costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $0.99 per week.

  • 7-Day PremiumRenews every week, no trial$0.99
  • Weekly Premium7 days free trial, then renews every week$1.49
  • Premium MonthlyRenews every month, no trial$9.99
  • Monthly Membership7 days free trial, then renews every month$9.99
  • Pro: Full AccessRenews every year, no trial$14.99
  • Premium für 365 Tage7 days free trial, then renews every year€17.99
  • Holiday deals7 days free trial, then renews every year$19.99
  • Period & Ovulation CalendarRenews every year, no trial$24.99

How to cancel Period Tracker Period Calendar

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Period Tracker Period Calendar (listed under a plan name such as 7-Day Premium).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★95% (166,587)
  • 4★2% (4,581)
  • 3★0% (1,078)
  • 2★0% (612)
  • 1★0% (1,359)

Recent updates

  • 4.0.1Oct 12, 2026
  • 4.0.0Sep 28, 2026
  • 3.9.2Sep 21, 2026
  • 3.9.1Sep 8, 2026
  • 3.9.0Aug 31, 2026

Praised

  • Accurate period tracking
  • Helpful calendar and diary features
  • Customizable themes and pets
  • Comprehensive symptom and health tracking
  • Reliable period and ovulation predictions
  • Seamless cross-device sync and backup
  • Useful educational content and tips
  • Pregnancy and fertility tracking

Complained about

  • Unclear symptom definitions
  • Intrusive and unskippable ads
  • Concerns about data privacy and security
  • Inaccurate period and ovulation predictions
  • Difficulty in adjusting past cycle data
  • Limited customization options

Reported bugs

App crashes or freezes on launch; Sync and backup issues leading to data loss; Inconsistent period and ovulation predictions.

Recent one-star reviews

Annoying “what pain today” pop-upsI used to like this app, but now every time I open it, I’m forced to answer questions about pain and other symptoms. Even after selecting “None of these,” the same pop-up keeps appearing! I just want to track my period, not constantly think about possible health issues. These repetitive questions a…

alinazadorozhna, Oct 20, 2026

Not okYou know you have this app that is trying to build a personal connection between you and your person and asked questions. Why can’t we go back and review the questions? It’s not fair if we have different time schedules with work and I go to read his questions and he goes, read my questions and we ca…

Windstorm12345, Oct 18, 2026

ThievesWill charge you $50 without even signing up !!

layneannnnn, Oct 13, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

Period trackerI absolutely love this app. It’s easy to use, helpful, and makes tracking my period so much simpler. I love being able to keep track of my cycle, symptoms, and how I’m feeling. The app is easy to understand and really useful for learning more about my body and knowing what to expect. It makes everyt…

Ivyrosecarter, Oct 19, 2026

Very nice appI really love this app, very easy to use and to top it up, it’s freeee, you don’t have to pay to track your period and other stuff unlike other apps. Totally recommend!!!

Amyfaith, Oct 18, 2026

Amazing!Helped me realise my cycle was weirdly irregular and I needed to get my fertility tested :)

Lily12364hdhsjdj, Oct 19, 2026

About the developer

ABISHKKING LIMITED. has published on the App Store since Sep 30, 2014: 9 app(s), 3 of them no longer in the store.

  • 小月历 - 经期助手4.9★
  • Lose Weight at Home in 30 Days4.8★
  • Female Fitness, Women Workout4.9★
  • Home Workout - No Equipment4.9★
  • Home Workout for Men4.9★

Alternatives to Period Tracker Period Calendar

Also similar: My Cycle ؜ (4.8★)

Questions people ask

How much does Period Tracker Period Calendar cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $0.99 per week.

How do I cancel Period Tracker Period Calendar?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Period Tracker Period Calendar and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Period Tracker Period Calendar have a free trial?

Yes: Weekly Premium offers a 7 days free trial, then $1.49 per week.

Is this app free to use?

The app is free to download and use, offering core tracking functionalities. However, it also provides an option to upgrade to Premium for advanced features such as monthly cycle trends analysis, daily fertility insights, exclusive self-care courses, and Kegel exercises.

Period Tracker Period Calendar in one paragraph

Period Tracker Period Calendar by ABISHKKING LIMITED. is a Health & Fitness app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $0.99 per week across 8 plan(s). App Store rating 4.9 from 174,568 ratings. 31 of 942 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (3%). The developer has 9 app(s) on the App Store, 3 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Health & Fitness app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Health & Fitness apps, most rated first

Explore more