AppsLupa

Apps › Business › CamCard AI Business Assistant

CamCard AI Business Assistant icon

CamCard AI Business Assistant subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

INTSIG Information Co., Ltd, Business

Free on the App Store

CamCard AI Business Assistant by INTSIG Information Co., Ltd. 8 subscription plans from $4.49 per month. 21% of 24 recent reviews mention billing.

  • App Store rating4.7★ from 90,277 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$4.49 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months5 of 24 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Billing complaints in reviews5 of 24 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (21%)
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan1 month free trial, then $8.49 per month
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months24
Reviews mentioning billing5 (20.8%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days100% of 3
App Store rating4.7 (90,277 ratings)
Developer's apps4, 1 removed from the store
Age6,096 days
Days since last update4
Subscription plans15
Subscription price changes, last 12 months20
Overall review sentimentneutral

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What CamCard AI Business Assistant costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.49 per month.

  • Premium AccountRenews every month, no trial$4.49
  • Monthly premium account1 month free trial, then renews every month$8.49
  • Premium AccountRenews every month, no trial$8.49
  • First-month discount1 month free trial, then renews every month$9.99
  • Premium subscribe 30%Off1 year free trial, then renews every year$46.99
  • Yearly subscribe for PremiumRenews every year, no trial$49.99
  • Premium subscribe 30%Off1 year free trial, then renews every year$49.99
  • Yearly Subscribe for Premium3 days free trial, then renews every year$49.99

How to cancel CamCard AI Business Assistant

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select CamCard AI Business Assistant (listed under a plan name such as Premium Account).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★80% (72,464)
  • 4★13% (12,150)
  • 3★3% (3,535)
  • 2★0% (842)
  • 1★1% (1,292)

Recent updates

  • 8.65.0Oct 19, 2026
  • 8.64.0Oct 13, 2026
  • 8.63.1Sep 14, 2026
  • 8.63.0Sep 8, 2026
  • 8.62.3Mar 31, 2026

Praised

  • Easy and quick to use
  • Organizes contacts well
  • Syncs contacts across devices
  • Accurate OCR for most cards
  • Saves original card images

Complained about

  • OCR errors for some card designs
  • Loss of data after app updates
  • Expensive subscription model
  • Difficult to search/find contacts
  • Inconsistent OCR accuracy

Reported bugs

App crashes on launch for some users; Contacts disappear after app updates; Issues syncing contacts across devices.

Recent one-star reviews

What happened to my scans?Had used this for years. Redownloaded the app and now no contacts

DewMtn, Oct 1, 2026

Completely lost itThis app was great once. They updated it with AI and it lost every single one of its previous benefits. We don't need AI for a card reader. All I need is functionality

Rika, Sep 14, 2026

Again held hostageIf you don't sign up for the upgrade your free subscription of cards becomes inaccessible 🤷🏻‍♂️ wtf

not, Sep 16, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

Excellent Application before the upgrade to iOS 11CamCard has always been my favorite application and I’ve been always grated to have it. But since I’ve upgraded my iPhone to iOS 11 (2 days ago) I can’t open the application as it crashes instantly at opening. I kindly ask you to adapt the application to the new Apple Operating System if this is the…

C4Cookie, Sep 25, 2017

Very helpfulIts make my business record easier and ilove to use it is one of the best solution available it helped me allot by keeping safe all business cards data since 4 years and now i am relaxed and don’t have worry even if would loose business card it will be saved in camcard thanks 😃

Asif, Dec 10, 2020

CamCardThis is a real amazing app. Never need to carry any cards just scan and leave the rest for the app to store the details on your mobile. It’s that simple and convenient. 5 stars to this app which I have been using for more than 8 to 9 years now.👍

ShoebKhan, Apr 6, 2018

About the developer

INTSIG Information Co., Ltd has published on the App Store since Feb 13, 2010: 4 app(s), 1 of them no longer in the store.

Alternatives to CamCard AI Business Assistant

Also similar: Covve - Business Card Scanner (4.8★), Haystack Business Cards (4.3★), ScanBizCards - Lite (4.7★), CamCard Business (3.1★), Business Card Scanner + Reader (4.6★)

Questions people ask

How much does CamCard AI Business Assistant cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.49 per month.

How do I cancel CamCard AI Business Assistant?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select CamCard AI Business Assistant and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does CamCard AI Business Assistant have a free trial?

Yes: Monthly premium account offers a 1 month free trial, then $8.49 per month.

How much does CamCard AI cost?

The app offers a free trial for 120 minutes of transcription. It operates on a freemium model, with a premium subscription unlocking unlimited business card scanning, CRM synchronization, advanced AI insights, and more. Payment is handled through iTunes, and subscriptions auto-renew unless canceled.

CamCard AI Business Assistant in one paragraph

CamCard AI Business Assistant by INTSIG Information Co., Ltd is a Business app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $4.49 per month across 8 plan(s). App Store rating 4.7 from 90,277 ratings. 5 of 24 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (21%). The developer has 4 app(s) on the App Store, 1 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Business app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Business apps, most rated first

Explore more