AppsLupa

Apps › Health & Fitness › Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker

Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker icon

Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker subscription: cost, reviews, how to cancel

Noom, Inc., Health & Fitness

Free on the App Store

Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker by Noom, Inc. 8 subscription plans from $9.99 per month. 23% of 1,072 recent reviews mention billing. Verified Oct 23, 2026.

  • App Store rating4.7★ from 873,527 ratings
  • Cheapest subscription$9.99 per month
  • Reviews mentioning billing, last 12 months246 of 1,072 reviews

On this page: what it costs, how to cancel, what reviewers say.

What the data says

  • Billing complaints in reviews246 of 1,072 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (23%)
  • Free trial converts to a paid plan7 days free trial, then $44.99 per month
All signals behind this verdict
Reviews in the last 12 months1,072
Reviews mentioning billing246 (22.9%)
One- or two-star share, last 90 days48% of 201
App Store rating4.7 (873,527 ratings)
Developer's apps1, 0 removed from the store
Age4,915 days
Days since last update1
Subscription plans11
Subscription price changes, last 12 months21
Overall review sentimentpositive

Thresholds and definitions: how we rate apps.

What Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker costs

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $9.99 per month.

  • Noom ProRenews every month, no trial$9.99
  • Noom Program7 days free trial, then renews every month$44.99
  • Noom Program14 days free trial, then renews every month$44.99
  • Noom Program14 days free trial, then renews every 2 months$98.99
  • Noom Program7 days free trial, then renews every 2 months$98.99
  • Noom Program14 days free trial, then renews every 3 months$129.99
  • Noom Program7 days free trial, then renews every 3 months$129.99
  • Noom Program14 days free trial, then renews every 6 months$159.99

How to cancel Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker

  1. Open Settings on your iPhone and tap your name at the top.
  2. Tap Subscriptions.
  3. Select Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker (listed under a plan name such as Noom Pro).
  4. Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

If the app is not in that list, it was not billed through Apple. Cancel it with the developer instead: support page or website.

Charged after cancelling or during a trial? Request a refund at reportaproblem.apple.com within 90 days.

What reviewers say

Rating breakdown

  • 5★80% (706,786)
  • 4★12% (108,642)
  • 3★3% (32,836)
  • 2★1% (9,296)
  • 1★1% (15,879)

Recent updates

  • 14.40.0Oct 21, 2026
  • 14.39.0Oct 13, 2026
  • 14.38.0Oct 8, 2026
  • 14.36.0Oct 6, 2026
  • 14.32.0Aug 27, 2026

Praised

  • Easy to use
  • Helpful for weight loss
  • Focuses on psychology of eating
  • Customized to individual
  • Accountability and support
  • Sustainable lifestyle changes

Complained about

  • Inconsistent food database
  • Buggy app performance
  • Expensive subscription
  • Impersonal coaching
  • Too US-centric

Reported bugs

Calorie budget calculations inaccurate; Food logging issues (duplicates, incorrect categorization); Syncing problems with fitness trackers.

Recent one-star reviews

Designed for you to failI wasn’t going to make this review because I have ADHD and accountability is hard for me - which is why I opted for this program in the first place. I paid (a lot) for the noom ap for 2 years and the ‘accountability’ they advertise isn’t true. I got no notifications for days missed or meals missed a…

skjfhoasfhdoanlk, Oct 17, 2026

beware auto chargesI am sure at some point you could say this is my fault, but I wish digital subscription companies helped more and cared more about this problem… I had somehow signed up with two different emails and even though I tried to cancel I've been basically paying for two subscriptions for long after I had t…

melvin8080, Oct 16, 2026

Do not useWould not recommend the customer service is absolutely trash and the dr also don’t listen to your needs your just a money number to them you don’t get proper care for glp programs I won’t be using them they lost a customer for life

David23139, Oct 16, 2026

Recent five-star reviews

Support and structureSupport and structure

AllaEd, Oct 16, 2026

Great AppLove that I can keep track of everything- gaining points keeps me motivated.

SonCapDel, Oct 16, 2026

Great ProgramI have used Noom for 1.5 years and love the following: - The daily lessons incorporated into the program helps me to have a better understanding of nutrition, health topics, and behaviors that surround eating habits - food tracked keeps me accountable - logging weight daily has taught me fluctuati…

D, Oct 16, 2026

About the developer

Noom, Inc. has published on the App Store since May 9, 2013: 1 app(s), 0 of them no longer in the store.

Alternatives to Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker

Also similar: Noom Vibe: Steps with Friends (4.7★), Nourish: Eating Well Made Easy (4.8★)

Questions people ask

How much does Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker cost?

Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $9.99 per month.

How do I cancel Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker?

On your iPhone open Settings, tap your name, tap Subscriptions, select Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker and tap Cancel Subscription. You keep access until the end of the paid period.

Does Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker have a free trial?

Yes: Noom Program offers a 7 days free trial, then $44.99 per month.

How much does Noom cost?

The app offers different plans. For weight loss, plans start at $17 a month based on an annual auto-renewing plan. For those eligible for medication, plans that combine GLP-1 meds with support start at $69 a month. Prices are before applicable taxes or discounts.

Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker in one paragraph

Noom Weight Loss, Food Tracker by Noom, Inc. is a Health & Fitness app for iPhone. Download: Free. Subscriptions start at $9.99 per month across 8 plan(s). App Store rating 4.7 from 873,527 ratings. 246 of 1,072 reviews in the last 12 months mention charges, subscriptions, refunds or cancelling (23%). The developer has 1 app(s) on the App Store, 0 no longer listed. Cancel through Settings › Subscriptions on the iPhone. Data verified Oct 23, 2026 by AppsLupa.

Compare before you subscribe

Every Health & Fitness app on AppsLupa shows the same numbers, so plans and complaints line up side by side.

All Health & Fitness apps, most rated first

Explore more